Girls' Basketball
Benson County
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kent Neppl Coach
Bridget Geller Assistant Coach/ JH Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 McKenna Tofsrud 9 Guard 5'3"
4 Camee Wangler 12 Guard
Forward
5'4"
10 Reganne Ritterman 12 Forward
Center
5'6"
11 Desidy Schwanke 9 Guard 5'7"
12 Buckmier Megan 8 Guard 5'4"
13 McKenna Tollerud 9 Center
Forward
5'9"
14 Kearyn Nelsen 10 Forward
Center
5'8"
20 Quinn Neppl 9 Guard 5'6"
22 Katlyn Bingham 11 Center
Forward
5'9"
23 Jaylen Anderson 8 Forward 5'6"
24 Hailey Maddock 9 Forward
Center
5'6"
30 Ashlyn Williams 9 Guard 5'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 26 7:15pm Away Rugby High School
Venue: Rugby High School
L 26 - 53
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 6 6:00pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Leeds High School
L 46 - 48
Dec 8 2:00pm Home Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Maddock High School
W 49 - 12
Dec 10 7:00pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Leeds High School
L 32 - 62
Dec 14 7:15pm Home North Star
Venue: Leeds High School
L 34 - 46
Dec 29 6:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
L 37 - 49
Jan 3 4:30pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: Maddock High School
W 42 - 41
Jan 8 4:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
L 34 - 73
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Maddock School
W 38 - 37
Jan 12 1:00pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 20 - 53
Jan 15 6:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
L 48 - 56
Jan 18 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
Jan 21 7:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: Maddock High School
W 48 - 39
Jan 24 7:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Maddock High School
W 43 - 38
Jan 28 4:30pm Away Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rolette High School
Feb 1 4:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 50 - 40
Feb 8 4:00pm - Feb 11 9:00pm Away District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
Feb 8 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
W 44 - 28
Feb 9 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
L 35 - 40
Feb 11 5:30pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
L 38 - 48
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena