Tommies
Girls' Basketball
Thompson High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jason Brend Coach
Jason Beilke Assistant Coach
Brenna Carpenter Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Kaia Sorby 11 Guard 5'3"
3 Allie Ivesdal 12 Guard 5'6"
4 Caroline Nistler 12 Forward 5'9"
5 Mackenzie Hughes 10 Guard 5'5"
10 Brittney Munson 12 Guard 5'4"
12 Macy Jordheim 11 Forward 5'9"
15 Cayla Herbert 11 Forward 5'8"
20 Lauren Cunningham 11 Guard 5'3"
22 Allison Ness 11 Forward 5'8"
23 Taylor Zak 12 Forward 5'9"
32 Lauryn Wolfgram 11 Guard 5'6"
33 Libby Koerber 9 Forward 5'7"
42 Jada Welke 10 Forward 5'7"
44 Bailey Munson 9 Guard 5'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 30 4:45pm Home Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 54 - 30
Dec 1 3:00pm Home New Town High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 62 - 16
Dec 4 7:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 49 - 34
Dec 6 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Thompson High School
W 51 - 20
Dec 8 3:00pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Thompson High School
W 48 - 44
Dec 11 7:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 65 - 37
Dec 14 7:30pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Thompson High School
W 68 - 29
Dec 18 7:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Thompson High School
W 55 - 28
Jan 3 7:30pm Away North Border
Venue: Pembina
W 49 - 20
Jan 7 7:30pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Thompson High School
W 42 - 25
Jan 10 7:30pm Away May-Port CG HS
Venue: Thompson High School
W 45 - 32
Jan 12 3:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 78 - 76
Jan 15 7:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Thompson High School
L 42 - 51
Jan 17 7:30pm Away Sacred Heart
Venue: Sacred Heart
W 75 - 51
Jan 22 7:30pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
W 55 - 27
Jan 25 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School
W 52 - 28
Jan 26 3:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 60 - 66
Jan 31 7:30pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Thompson High School
W 41 - 24
Feb 8 7:30pm Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School
W 56 - 26
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Thompson High School
W 44 - 28
Feb 15 7:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Feb 18 6:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 62 - 31
Feb 19 7:30pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 59 - 48
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 49 - 46
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Feb 28 2:45pm Home Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 67 - 23
Mar 1 6:30pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
L 54 - 56
Mar 2 6:00pm Home Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 52 - 46