Bombers
Girls' Basketball
Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Denver Deaver Coach
Summer Engelhard Asst Coach
Emma Neshem Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
10 Toni Hamilton 11 Forward
Guard
5'11"
11 Kenadi Bredahl 11 Forward 5'7"
12 Erika Neshem 11 Forward
Guard
5'7"
13 Ally Bauer 11 Forward
Guard
5'4"
14 Ashley Seaver 9 Guard 5'5"
15 Kennedy Limke 9 Guard 5'5"
21 Corina Pabian 12 Guard 5'6"
22 Sara Birdsall 11 Forward
Center
5'11"
23 Abby Simons 12 Guard 5'8"
24 Hannah Ibach 11 Forward
Guard
5'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 5:45pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 65 - 59
Nov 30 7:15pm Away Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Lewis & Clark, North Shore
W 63 - 20
Dec 4 6:00pm - Dec 8 9:00pm Away Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
Dec 4 7:00pm Away Surrey High School
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 39 - 59
Dec 7 3:00pm Home Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
W 61 - 18
Dec 8 4:30pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Nedrose
W 59 - 36
Dec 11 7:15pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 51 - 62
Dec 13 7:15pm Home Max High School
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold
W 61 - 31
Dec 18 7:15pm Home Ray High School
Venue: Berthold
W 59 - 24
Dec 21 5:30pm Away Parshall High School
Venue: Parshall High School
L 44 - 62
Jan 4 7:15pm Away Surrey High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 42 - 33
Jan 7 7:15pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Berthold
L 25 - 61
Jan 10 7:15pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: Berthold/North Shore
W 56 - 38
Jan 15 7:15pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
L 44 - 47
Jan 18 7:15pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Berthold
L 36 - 49
Jan 21 7:15pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
W 57 - 50
Jan 26 7:00pm Away Heart River
Venue: Heart River
L 44 - 51
Jan 28 7:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold
W 40 - 38
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Garrison High School
Venue: Garrison High School
W 64 - 48
Feb 7 3:00pm - Feb 9 9:30pm Away District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 7 4:30pm Away Glenburn High School
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 53 - 47
Feb 8 6:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 42 - 54
Feb 9 5:30pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 53 - 49
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 18 6:00pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 18 - 52
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena