Sabers
Girls' Basketball
Bismarck Legacy High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jim Petrik Coach
Jen Berry Assistant Coach
Jon Berryhill Assistant Coach
Andrew Duncan Assistant Coach
Megan Fields Assistant Coach
Corey Frink Assistant Coach
Dan Seifert Assistant Coach
Nadine Butts Assistant Principal
Ryan Riehl Assistant Principal
Staceyann Ziemann Cheer Coach
Tori Eiss Cheerleader
Oritha Reid Cheerleader
Jazmin Shepherd Cheerleader
Liberty Smith Cheerleader
Marisa Tafoya-Borr Cheerleader
GracieLee Ziemann Cheerleader
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Katie Fields Manager
Cassidy Lipelt Manager
Taylor Lujan Manager
Cambria Riehl Manager
Abagael Smalla Manager
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sanford Sports Medicine
Dr Jim Haussker Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
10 Ashley Hulm 12 Forward 5'11"
11 Kailey Weigel 12 Guard 5'6"
12 MacKenzie Boone 11 Guard 5'7"
13 Alexis Dressler 11 Forward 6'0"
14 Abigail Bjornson 11 Forward 5'8"
15 Taryn Allmaras 12 Guard 5'9"
20 Alera Smith 12 Guard 5'7"
21 Emily Gerhardt 11 Guard 5'5"
23 Arianna Berryhill 10 Guard 5'9"
24 Gabrielle Schuchard 11 Forward 5'8"
25 Sidney Kautz 11 Guard 5'8"
30 Alayna Hill 10 Guard 5'5"
31 Maggie Woodbury 12 Guard 5'6"
32 Ashton Sagaser 11 Forward 5'11"
33 Ashley Guthmiller 10 Guard 5'7"
34 Kaylee Olson 11 Forward 5'11"
35 Hannah Stymeist 10 Forward 5'8"
45 Kennedy Johnson 10 Guard 5'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 1 3:00pm Home Fargo South High School
Venue: Davies High School
W 82 - 43
Dec 7 6:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 76 - 33
Dec 8 2:00pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 77 - 48
Dec 11 5:45pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
W 77 - 50
Dec 14 6:45pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
W 55 - 51
Dec 18 3:00pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 53 - 29
Dec 29 1:45pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
W 90 - 50
Jan 4 6:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 54 - 70
Jan 10 6:00pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 39 - 60
Jan 12 2:00pm Home Minot High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 53 - 46
Jan 15 6:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 52 - 42
Jan 19 2:45pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 49 - 63
Jan 22 5:45pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
L 61 - 68
Jan 25 5:30pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
W 87 - 38
Jan 26 4:00pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
W 63 - 55
Feb 1 6:00pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 78 - 44
Feb 7 7:30pm Away Minot High School
Venue: Magic City Campus
Feb 9 6:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
L 49 - 78
Feb 12 6:00pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 66 - 59
Feb 16 6:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 59 - 49
Feb 19 6:00pm Home Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 44 - 50
Feb 22 7:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Feb 28 7:15pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 73 - 60
Mar 1 3:45pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
L 49 - 59
Mar 2 11:00am Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 49 - 47
Mar 7 1:00pm - Mar 9 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Mar 7 7:00pm Away Shanley High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 56 - 45
Mar 8 3:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
L 25 - 60
Mar 9 1:30pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 53 - 41