Girls' Basketball
Midkota
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mike Monson Coach
Mark Anderson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Brenna Anderson 11 Guard
Forward
5'4"
2 Josie Johnson 9 Forward
Guard
5'5"
3 Emma Kollman 9 Guard
Forward
5'5"
5 Brianna Grandalen 12 Forward
Guard
5'5"
10 Andie Anderson 8 Forward
Guard
5'6"
14 Meanda Rickford 11 Guard
Forward
5'3"
15 Hannah Ehlers 10 Forward
Guard
5'5"
21 Tara Otto 11 Forward
Center
5'7"
24 Nicole Beckley 10 Center
Forward
5'8"
25 Lauryn Halvorson 8 Center
Forward
5'8"
33 Hunter Petersen 9 Forward
Guard
5'5"
41 Bailey Ehlers 8 Guard
Forward
5'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:30pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Page School
L 30 - 37
Nov 29 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Kensal High School
L 21 - 60
Dec 6 3:00pm - Dec 8 9:00pm Home Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Dec 6 6:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 23 - 53
Dec 7 4:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 44 - 32
Dec 8 7:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 52 - 57
Dec 11 6:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Glenfield
W 66 - 50
Dec 13 7:30pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 27 - 75
Dec 17 7:30pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
W 43 - 36
Dec 20 7:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
L 31 - 46
Jan 3 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
L 35 - 69
Jan 10 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 33 - 67
Jan 12 5:30pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Sweetwater Elementary (DL)
L 47 - 78
Jan 15 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Kensal High School
L 36 - 69
Jan 18 7:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Binford
L 50 - 65
Jan 21 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School
L 39 - 48
Jan 22 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Glenfield
W 33 - 30
Jan 31 4:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 45 - 30
Feb 1 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Feb 2 7:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 34 - 51
Feb 8 3:00pm - Feb 11 10:00pm Away District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 8 4:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 34 - 41
Feb 11 4:30pm Away Oakes High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 31 - 60
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena