Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Dunseith
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 67 - 38 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 61 - 55 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
W 61 - 21 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 63 - 25 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
W 65 - 56 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 61 - 27 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 63 - 59 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 48 - 68 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 55 - 39 |
|
@ Grafton
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
W 65 - 58 |
|
North Border
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 61 - 45 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 76 - 33 |
|
North Star
Venue: Munich High Schools |
Munich High Schools |
W 62 - 35 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 53 - 52 |
|
St. John
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 76 - 62 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 49 - 21 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 65 - 26 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 52 - 39 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 70 - 27 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School | |
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 65 - 26 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 54 - 34 |
|
St. John
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 66 - 63 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 67 - 41 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 72 - 38 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 29 - 62 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Maple River
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
L 70 - 73 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Meggy Hetletved | 8 | Guard | 5'5" |
2 | Jalynn Swanson | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
3 | Meredith Romfo | 11 | Guard | 5'7" |
4 | Chloe Foster | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
5 | Kemi Morstad | 8 | Guard | 5'7" |
10 | Aubrey Badding | 9 | Forward | 5'11" |
11 | Erika Bakke | 9 | Guard | 5'6" |
12 | Mikaela Olson | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
13 | Cora Badding | 12 | Forward | 6'1" |
14 | Hilary Haaven | 7 | Guard | 5'5" |
15 | Emma Hall | 8 | Forward | 5'8" |
20 | Jaya Henderson | 12 | Guard | 5'10" |
23 | Taya Feist | 8 | Forward | 5'11" |
24 | Avery Lorenz | 7 | Guard | 5'6" |
Name |
Position |
Rob Scherr | Coach |
Morgan Titus | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Dunseith
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 67 - 38 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 61 - 55 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
W 61 - 21 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 63 - 25 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
W 65 - 56 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 61 - 27 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 63 - 59 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 48 - 68 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 55 - 39 |
|
@ Grafton
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
W 65 - 58 |
|
North Border
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 61 - 45 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 76 - 33 |
|
North Star
Venue: Munich High Schools |
Munich High Schools |
W 62 - 35 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 53 - 52 |
|
St. John
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 76 - 62 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 49 - 21 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 65 - 26 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 52 - 39 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 70 - 27 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School | |
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 65 - 26 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 54 - 34 |
|
St. John
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 66 - 63 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 67 - 41 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 72 - 38 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 29 - 62 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Maple River
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
L 70 - 73 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Meggy Hetletved | 8 | Guard | 5'5" |
2 | Jalynn Swanson | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
3 | Meredith Romfo | 11 | Guard | 5'7" |
4 | Chloe Foster | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
5 | Kemi Morstad | 8 | Guard | 5'7" |
10 | Aubrey Badding | 9 | Forward | 5'11" |
11 | Erika Bakke | 9 | Guard | 5'6" |
12 | Mikaela Olson | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
13 | Cora Badding | 12 | Forward | 6'1" |
14 | Hilary Haaven | 7 | Guard | 5'5" |
15 | Emma Hall | 8 | Forward | 5'8" |
20 | Jaya Henderson | 12 | Guard | 5'10" |
23 | Taya Feist | 8 | Forward | 5'11" |
24 | Avery Lorenz | 7 | Guard | 5'6" |
Name |
Position |
Rob Scherr | Coach |
Morgan Titus | Assistant Coach |