Girls' Basketball
North Star
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jill Vote Coach
Kirsten Ahlberg Assistant Coach
Garyn Hamre Statistician
Kayla Nyhagen Statistician
Paige Salazar Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Danielle Hagler 9 Guard 5'8"
2 Jessica Bertsch 10 Guard 5'4"
3 Mya Halverson 12 Forward 5'6"
4 Madison Peters 11 Guard 5'3"
10 Lindsey Nyhagen 9 Guard 5'6"
11 Gracie Miller 9 Guard 5'3"
14 Jasmine Heisler 11 Forward 5'6"
20 McKenzie Peters 10 Forward 5'8"
24 Sydney Staus 10 Center 5'10"
30 Aubrey Griedl 8 Center 6'0"
33 Destiny Sims 9 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Cando School
W 51 - 23
Nov 29 6:00pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex
L 41 - 46
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 4 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: North Star HS
W 54 - 46
Dec 7 7:15pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS
L 29 - 53
Dec 11 4:30pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Starkweather High School
L 39 - 71
Dec 14 7:15pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 46 - 34
Dec 18 7:15pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs/Burlington JV
L 27 - 43
Dec 20 6:00pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: North Star HS
W 59 - 35
Jan 8 7:15pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: North Star HS
L 42 - 57
Jan 11 7:15pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 23 - 59
Jan 15 3:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 48 - 47
Jan 18 4:30pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: North Star HS
W 33 - 29
Jan 21 7:15pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
W 55 - 47
Jan 24 7:15pm Away Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal
L 33 - 40
Jan 28 7:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Star HS
L 39 - 50
Jan 31 7:15pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: North Star HS
L 36 - 45
Feb 2 2:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 51 - 45
Feb 8 7:00pm - Feb 11 7:00pm Home District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 8 7:30pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
W 44 - 23
Feb 9 6:30pm Away Dunseith High School
District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
L 38 - 66
Feb 11 6:00pm Away St. John High School
District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
L 43 - 55
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena