Raiders
Girls' Basketball
Lakota High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jason Gregory Coach
Kevin Baumgarn Assistant Coach
Angela Herda Book keeper
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Alexandra Anderson 11 Guard 5'6"
5 Ann Estvold 10 Guard
Forward
5'6"
11 Aliyah Neidlinger 12 Forward
Guard
5'8"
13 Jennifer Neidlinger 12 Guard 5'7"
14 Alexandria Haugen 9 Forward
Guard
5'9"
15 Breanna Zacha 10 Guard
Forward
5'6"
21 Nora Johnson 9 Guard
Forward
5'9"
23 Abigail Larson 9 Forward
Guard
5'7"
25 Emily Bina 11 Forward
Guard
5'8"
31 Briar Halberg 11 Center
Forward
5'9"
35 Macy Herda 9 Forward
Center
5'8"
41 Kayla Morten 8 Forward
Center
5'7"
43 Cadence Schwind 9 Forward
Guard
5'8"
51 Kylee Baumgarn 10 Forward
Center
5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Away North Star
Venue: Cando School
L 23 - 51
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: Lakota Community Center
L 31 - 49
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla CC
L 40 - 45
Dec 15 2:30pm Away Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rolette High School
W 47 - 32
Dec 20 7:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: Lakota Community Center
W 46 - 31
Jan 3 6:00pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
L 51 - 52
Jan 7 7:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
L 30 - 51
Jan 10 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Maddock School
L 37 - 38
Jan 12 2:30pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex
L 43 - 52
Jan 15 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Jan 17 4:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 42 - 39
Jan 21 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Lakota Community Center
L 30 - 62
Jan 24 4:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 28 - 67
Jan 28 7:00pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Feb 1 5:00pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
L 44 - 55
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Towner JV
Venue: Towner High School
Feb 5 4:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Feb 8 4:00pm - Feb 11 9:00pm Away District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
Feb 8 7:00pm Away Benson County
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
L 28 - 44
Feb 9 4:00pm Home Warwick High School
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
L 45 - 58
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena