Demon/Patriot
Girls' Ice Hockey
Bismarck Blizzard
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tim Meyer Coach
Kassandra Cariveau Assistant Coach
Lauren Gebeke Assistant Coach
Nadine Butts Assistant Principal
Sharon Espeland Assistant Principal
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Mark Murdock Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
David Wisthoff BHS Principal
Ben Lervick CHS Athletic Director
Steve Madler CHS Principal
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Tom Schmidt LHS Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dylan Meyer Student Manager
Dr Jim Haussler Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Lauren Watkins 11 Goalkeeper 5'4"
2 Olivia Hertz 10 Forward 5'1"
3 Noelle Martin 10 Forward 5'2"
4 Anika Butts 11 Forward 5'5"
5 Anna German 11 Defender 5'4"
6 Ashley Goetzfried 10 Defender 5'4"
7 Grace Meschke 11 Defender 5'5"
8 Chloe Hertz 12 Forward 5'2"
9 Jordyn Kisse 12 Forward 5'4"
10 Cameron Schmidt 9 Forward 5'4"
11 Aliya Goetzfried 10 Forward 5'4"
12 Kennedy DeLap 12 Forward 5'8"
13 Magen Bracken 10 Forward 5'1"
15 Madison Brown 8 Forward 5'8"
16 Paige Hanson 10 Forward 5'6"
18 Kenley Anderson 12 Forward 5'8"
19 Riley Ball 11 Forward 5'6"
20 Jayda Krikorian 9 Defender 5'7"
22 Brooke Nelson 12 Defender 5'4"
24 Paige Pengilly 9 Defender 5'3"
25 Taylor Lenertz 12 Defender 5'7"
27 Marissa Shea 11 Forward 5'4"
28 Eva Churchill 11 Forward 5'6"
29 Skylar Ackerman 12 Goalkeeper 5'6"
30 Aurora Johnson 11 Goalkeeper 5'3"
31 Karsyn Hellman 10 Goalkeeper 5'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Minot
W 4 - 1
Nov 30 7:00pm Home Jamestown
W 5 - 0
Dec 1 2:00pm Home Fargo Davies High School
W 4 - 3
Dec 7 7:00pm Away West Fargo
W 6 - 0
Dec 8 2:00pm Away Fargo North/Fargo South/Shanley
T 4 - 4
Dec 11 5:15pm Away Mandan High School
W 8 - 2
Dec 15 2:00pm Away Williston
W 12 - 2
Dec 27 7:00pm - Dec 29 7:00pm Home Blaine Border Battle
Venue: Blaine Fogerty Arena
Dec 27 7:00pm Home Fergus Falls
Blaine Border Battle
L 2 - 3
Dec 28 7:00pm Home Anoka
Blaine Border Battle
L 1 - 2
Dec 29 7:00pm Home Hopkins
Blaine Border Battle
T 3 - 3
Jan 4 7:00pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
W 6 - 0
Jan 11 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
W 7 - 1
Jan 12 2:00pm Home GFC/GFRR Knight Riders
W 6 - 1
Jan 15 7:00pm Away Dickinson
W 7 - 0
Jan 18 6:00pm Away Jamestown
W 8 - 0
Jan 24 7:00pm Home West Fargo
W 5 - 3
Jan 26 3:15pm Home Fargo North/Fargo South/Shanley
L 0 - 2
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Minot
W 6 - 1
Feb 1 7:00pm Home Williston
W 13 - 0
Feb 8 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
W 3 - 0
Feb 9 2:00pm Away GFC/GFRR Knight Riders
W 6 - 1
Feb 12 7:00pm Home Dickinson
W 3 - 0
Feb 15 7:30pm Away Fargo Davies High School
W 3 - 0
Feb 21 11:00am - Feb 23 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Girls Ice Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena
Feb 21 5:00pm Home Minot
W 1 - 0
Feb 22 2:15pm Home Fargo Davies High School
W 4 - 2
Feb 23 4:30pm Away Fargo North/Fargo South/Shanley
W 2 - 1