Demons
Music - Instrumental
Bismarck High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Bob Peske Activity Advisor/Coach
Neil Tafelmeyer Activity Advisor/Coach
Lynette Johnson Asst Principal
Ryan Johnson Asst Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Activities Director
David Wisthoff Principal
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Mariah Lawson 9
Jacob Livingston 9
Alexander Marsh 9
Abigail Mayer 9
Michael Omvig 9
Clarissa Perez 9
Natalie Schuh 9
Cole Sebastian 9
Christopher Stroh 9
Jayden Vollmuth 9
Alexus Anderson 10
Bosten Bartholomay 10
Adam Berglund 10
Ericka Bowman 10
Brendan Dalton 10
Rose Gano 10
Allison Gleich 10
Michael Gotta 10
Paige Griak 10
Serenity Harrington 10
Tyler Jose 10
Calvin Karalus 10
Alexandra Kautzman 10
Jacob Kerzman 10
Megan Koester 10
Danielle Korsmo 10
William Madler 10
Corey Mahoney 10
Isaac McGarvey 10
Megan McGregor 10
Elijah Meidinger 10
Dawson Obrigewitch 10
Bralyn Ongstad 10
Mikayla Otterness 10
Mary Jo Paul 11
Ashley Pfeiler 10
Samuel Rhodes 10
Madison Sheldon 10
Noah Thomas 10
Katie Vasquez 10
Shantel Wentz 10
Adam Geffre 11
Corbin Barker 9
Teylor Albers 10
Damon Ahlgren 12
SheaLynn Balliet 12
Dallas Bellon 10
Hope Burdolski 11
Anna Darling 12
Cole Deichert 12
Kyle Doepke 11
Nicholas Everitt 12
Rebekah Harrington 11
Shayla Heger 12
Erin Heiden 12
Brenden Heisler 12
Jacob Hennings 11
Alexis Horner 12
Michaela Kauk 11
Richard Kellington 12
Isabella Kraft 11
Zoe Kraft 12
Eric Krug 11
Joshua Kuhn 11
Andrew Lee 11
Lillyanna Lepp 12
Isaac Marschall 12
Micah Miller 11
Tanner Nagel 11
Megan Ohlhauser 11
Jessica Oja 12
Harrley Pennington 11
Makenna Rudolph 11
MacKorey Schell 11
Blake Schepp 11
Dylan Strand 11
Destiny Swagger 11
Katelyn Tschosik 11
Megan Vasquez 12
Adam Volk 12
Briele Vollmuth 12
Dane Wolfgram 12
Theodore Zetocha 11
Chase Beard 11
Robert Bender 11
Justice DeCoteau 11
Macy Engel 10
Ty Farnsworth 12
Nathan Fuder 11
Zachary Greff 12
Benjamin Havelka 10
Garrett Havelka 12
Nicolas Holden 11
Thomas Iken 10
Thomas Iken 10
Tanner Jochim 12
Mackenzie Johnson 10
Rylee Kubischta 11
Keeliana Lawson 10
Rachel LeBlanc 11
Austin Martin 11
Katie Miller 11
Lilly Ng 12
Seth Norman 10
Signe Penn 10
Destiny Pfliiger 12
Anna Roaldson 10
Bryce Sayler 12
Kyra Schmidt 12
Marissa Shiock 11
Jasmine Skorheim 11
Madison Steckler 10
Dylan Stockert 12
Zachary Strombeck 11
Jack Sullivan 12
Gina Tietz 11
Jordan Upgren 12
Sarah Vadnais 11
Christian Walth 10
Eric Weiland 12
Delaney Wolf 12
Corbin Barker 9
Teylor Albers 10
Abby Becker 9
Taelon Camden 9
Hailey Davis 9
Stephanie Davis 9
Dylan Deibert 9
Zachary Devine 9
Donovan Dyk 9
Connor Fogarty 9
Hannah Fried 9
Talon Garter 9
Abbygail Greicar 9
Trey Haberlock 9
Kristen Hall 9
Tyler Hanson 9
Taya Holzworth 9
Ty Hornbacher 9
Austin Hunt 9
Megan Kroh 9
Saffron Kulackoski 9
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 8:00am - Dec 7 8:00am Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Sax/Percussion
Venue: Bismarck
Feb 8 8:00am - Feb 8 8:00am Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Woodwinds
Venue: Bismarck
Mar 15 8:00am - Mar 15 8:00am Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Brass
Venue: Bismarck