Demons
Music - Instrumental
Bismarck High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Bob Peske Activity Advisor/Coach
Neil Tafelmeyer Activity Advisor/Coach
Lynette Johnson Asst Principal
Ryan Johnson Asst Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Activities Director
David Wisthoff Principal
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Abigail Berger 10
Brayden Erickson 10
Broden Hilsendeger 10
Caitlyn Allery 10
Carter Judah 10
Ceres Buringrud 10
Ceres Buringrud 10
Chance Anton 10
Dakota DeVault 10
Emily Frieze 10
Emma Gulleson 10
Emmy Miller 10
Erin Becker 10
Eveanna Schneider 10
Fred High 10
Grayson Lawyer 10
Hannah Deichert 10
Hayden Wolf 10
Ian Jelsing 10
Isaac Anderson 10
Issac Delamotte 10
Jacksen Welle 10
Jaden Hoff 10
Jakob German 10
Jakob Paulson 10
Joie Klein 10
Jordan LeBeaux 10
Joseph Seibold 10
Josiah Penn 10
Justin Flanagan 10
Katelynn Jangula 10
Keanna Nation 10
Keeley Sperle 10
Kylie Knell 10
Linnette Miner 10
Micah Penn 10
Michael Suter 10
Morgan Hartze 10
Morgan Martel 10
Quentin Humann 10
Riley Nunez 10
Ryan Leier 10
Sean Korsmo 10
Tayler Kobs 10
Wesley Kostelecky 10
Zadee Cinker 10
Alexander Marsh 11
Alexandra Kautzman 12
Boston Bartholomay 12
Christopher Stroh 11
Clarissa Perez 11
Corbin Barker 11
Dallas Bellon 12
Danielle Korsmo 12
Donovan Dyk 11
Ericka Bowman 12
Jacob Livingston 11
Kaitlin Fiske 12
Katie Vasquez 12
Keeliana Lawson 12
Mariah Lawson 11
Megan Koester 12
Michael Gotta 12
Noah Thomas 12
Paige Griak 12
Rose Gano 12
Samuel Rhodes 12
Serenity Harrington 12
Shantel Wentz 12
Stephanie Davis 11
Taelon Camden 11
Teresa Sanchez 12
Tyler Hanson 11
Abigail Mayer 11
Alexus Anderson 12
Allison Gleich 12
Anna Roaldson 12
Ashley Pfeiler 12
Benjamin Havelka 12
Brady Saylor 10
Brandon Vetter 10
Calvin Karalus 12
Christian Walth 12
Connor Fogarty 11
Corey Mahoney 12
Danielle Harrington 10
Jacob Kerzman 12
Jalen Oban 10
Jayden Vollmuth 11
Jordan Kellington 10
Kailey Everding 10
Kristen Hall 11
Mackenzie Johnson 12
Macy Engel 12
Madison Steckler 12
Megan Kroh 11
Megan Kroh 11
Megan McGregor 12
Mikayla Otterness 12
Morgan Hartze 10
Noelle Martin 10
Saffron Kulackoski 11
Signe Penn 12
Thomas Iken 12
Ty Hornbacher 11
Tyler Jose 12
Wynter Sims 10
Adam Berglund 12
Adam Vasichek 9
Aiden St Clair 9
Alice Brownotter 9
Alison Goodfellow 9
Ashlin Martin 9
Brody Porsborg 9
Calista Rennich 9
Cameron Krueger 9
Charles Humann 9
Chase Stockert 9
Chey Camden 9
Corey Rau 9
Destiny Dyk 9
Dominic Jochim 9
Emily Stonecipher 9
Faith Fischer 9
Grace Stroh 9
Hailey Jose 9
Hunter Miller 9
Isabelle Heupel 9
Isaiah Harrington 9
Jesse Kubischta 9
Kahlan Hamlin 9
Katelyn Vogel 9
Kaylynn Red Tomahawk 9
Keanna Trieu 9
Kendall Herman 9
Kolby Stoken 9
Luke Ahlgren 9
Megan Reems 9
Milca Feiner Mena 9
Miyah Holzworth 9
Mya Tena 9
Natalie Becker 9
Nathan Flanagan 9
Nathan Sagsveen 9
Natalie Becker 9
Natalie Becker 9
Noah Strand 9
Riley Clark 9
Roxanne Vina Kunz 9
Rylie Knudson 9
Scott Gotta 9
Sierra Andrews 9
Tiereney Monroe 9
Treyten Benz 9
Tyrese Monroe 9
Warren Naslund 9
Seth Norman 12
Wiconi Decory 9
Wyatt Baumgartner 9
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 5 8:00am - Dec 5 8:00am Away 2018-2019 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Sax/Percussion
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Feb 13 8:00am - Feb 13 8:00am Away 2018-2019 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Woodwinds
Venue: Bismarck
Mar 13 8:00am - Mar 13 8:00am Away 2018-2019 NDHSAA Music - WDA Region/State Brass
Venue: Bismarck