Girls' Softball
Bismarck High
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kurt Grensteiner Coach
Emily Brunskil Assistant Coach
Andrea Frantz Assistant Coach
Billy Schmidt Assistant Coach
Keenan Schuler Assistant Coach
Cassandra Simenson Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Dre Frantz Assistant Varisty Coach
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Jaime Barta 12 Shortstop
Pitcher
2 Laiken Grensteiner 11 Center Field
Second Base
3 Emma Barta 10 Catcher
Third Base
4 Michaela Casey 12 Left Field
Second Base
6 Emma Steckler 12 Left Field
Pitcher
8 Emily Omvig 12 Third Base
Shortstop
11 Breanna Madler 9 Second Base
Right Field
12 Kassidy Duttenhefner 10 Right Field
Pitcher
14 Madison Steckler 10 Right Field
Second Base
15 Allison Schumacher 10 Left Field
Right Field
18 Erica Seeberg 11 Shortstop
Right Field
19 Felicity Blair 11 Catcher
First Base
20 Lakyn Stork 10 Shortstop
Pitcher
22 Sam Hettinger 10 First Base
Pitcher
23 Macy Wetsch 9 Center Field
Left Field
24 Michaela Kauk 11 Catcher
First Base
35 Olivia Wagner 11 Third Base
First Base
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Mar 31 4:30pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck
L 3 - 14
Mar 31 6:00pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck
T 9 - 9
Apr 1 2:00pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Bismarck
W 5 - 4
Apr 4 4:30pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 6 - 5
Apr 4 7:00pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Bismarck
L 4 - 12
Apr 8 1:00pm Away Williston
Venue: Williston HS
W 15 - 1
Apr 8 3:00pm Away Williston
Venue: Williston
W 20 - 10
Apr 11 4:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson Gress Complex
L 13 - 14
Apr 11 6:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson Gress Complex
L 5 - 6
Apr 13 4:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 3 - 8
Apr 13 6:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 15 - 2
Apr 18 4:30pm Home Jamestown
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 5 - 4
Apr 18 6:30pm Home Jamestown
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 3 - 2
Apr 21 4:30pm Home Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 12 - 0
Apr 21 5:30pm Home Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 23 - 2
Apr 25 4:30pm Away Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
Apr 25 6:30pm Away Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
Apr 27 4:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
Apr 27 5:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
Apr 28 2:30pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Anderson Complex
Apr 28 5:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Anderson Complex
Apr 29 9:00am Away Grand Forks Central
Venue: Anderson Complex
May 2 4:30pm Away Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
May 2 6:30pm Away Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
May 9 4:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
May 9 6:30pm Home Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
May 12 4:30pm Home Minot
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 12 6:30pm Home Minot
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 13 12:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 13 2:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 16 4:30pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
May 16 6:30pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
Jun 1 12:00pm - Jun 3 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls' State A Softball Tournament
Venue: Mandan