Girls' Softball
Bismarck High
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kurt Grensteiner Coach
Dave Zittleman Activities Director
Dana Barta Assistant Coach
Troy Bitz Assistant Coach
Matt Engbreght Assistant Coach
Billy Schmidt Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
David Wisthoff Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Mia Hinsz 9 Catcher
Out Field
3 Emma Barta 12 Catcher
Shortstop
4 Payton Gerving 9 Pitcher
Second Base
5 Macie Lemar 10 Pitcher
Second Base
6 Sydney Gerving 9 Catcher
Pitcher
8 Cameron Schmidt 9 Center Field
Out Field
9 Delaney Ziegler 10 Left Field
First Base
11 Breanna Madler 11 Left Field
Third Base
12 Kassidy Duttenhefner 12 Pitcher
Out Field
14 Madison Steckler 12 Out Field
15 Allison Schumacher 12 Center Field
Left Field
16 Paige Hanson 10 Catcher
Third Base
18 Ashlee Potter 9 Third Base
First Base
20 Lakyn Stork 12 Pitcher
Shortstop
22 Samantha Hettinger 12 First Base
Pitcher
23 Macy Wetsch 11 Right Field
24 Peyton Schmitz 10 Out Field
Catcher
29 Logan Gronberg 9 Pitcher
Third Base
33 Kennedy Baker 12 First Base
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 1 4:30pm Away Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown
L 10 - 11
Apr 1 6:00pm Away Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown
W 13 - 2
Apr 5 4:30pm Home Valley City
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 9 - 2
Apr 5 6:00pm Home Valley City
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 9 - 12
Apr 9 4:30pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
W 13 - 1
Apr 9 6:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
W 8 - 7
Apr 11 4:30pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
Apr 11 6:00pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
Apr 12 4:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Belcourt HS
Apr 12 6:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Belcourt HS
Apr 16 4:30pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
W 19 - 2
Apr 16 6:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
W 16 - 6
Apr 18 4:30pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field
Apr 18 6:00pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field
Apr 23 4:30pm Away Minot
Venue: Minot
Apr 23 6:30pm Away Minot
Venue: Minot
Apr 25 4:30pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
Apr 25 6:00pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 2 4:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 2 6:00pm Home Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 3 4:30pm Home Williston
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 3 6:00pm Home Williston
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 4 12:00pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 4 7:00pm Home Fargo South High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 9 4:30pm Home Watford City
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 9 6:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 14 4:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 14 6:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex
May 30 11:00am - Jun 1 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: South Hill Complex