Girls' Softball
Bismarck Legacy
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Paige Nustad Coach
Dave Zittleman Activities Director
Kasandra Cariveau Assistant Coach
Jenna Feldman Assistant Coach
Erin Keen Assistant Coach
Kelly Moormann Assistant Coach
Ashly Stroud Assistant Coach
Nadine Butts Assistant Principal
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . Sports Medicine
Tamara Uselman Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Casey Lovsness 10 Center Field
2 Courtney Hanson 12 Pitcher
Third Base
3 Kailey Weigel 10 Shortstop
5 Taylor Gerving 10 Second Base
7 Alexis Hoffman 12 First Base
8 Alexis Dressler 9 Left Field
10 MacKenzie Boone 9 Pitcher
Center Field
11 Taryn Allmaras 10 Right Field
12 Brenna Hanson 12 Pitcher
Left Field
13 Megan Fields 12 Catcher
14 Ellie Miller 9 Second Base
Catcher
20 Whitney Thomas 11 Pitcher
Third Base
30 Amaya Grant 11 Right Field
34 Leighla Strong 8 Pitcher
Second Base
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Mar 31 4:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 8 - 3
Mar 31 6:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 14 - 0
Apr 4 4:30pm Home Jamestown
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 13 - 3
Apr 4 6:30pm Home Jamestown
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 8 - 9
Apr 7 4:30pm Home Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 44 - 0
Apr 7 6:30pm Home Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 28 - 2
Apr 13 4:30pm Away Bismarck High
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 8 - 3
Apr 13 6:30pm Away Bismarck High
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 2 - 15
Apr 18 4:30pm Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 17 - 5
Apr 18 6:30pm Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 10 - 6
Apr 20 4:30pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 4 - 3
Apr 20 6:30pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 2 - 15
Apr 22 1:00pm Away Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
L 6 - 9
Apr 22 3:00pm Away Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 12 - 1
Apr 27 4:30pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
Apr 27 6:30pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
Apr 28 12:00am - Apr 28 7:00pm Away West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo
May 2 4:30pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 2 6:30pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 5 4:30pm Away Williston
Venue: Western Star Complex
May 5 6:30pm Away Williston
Venue: Western Star Complex
May 9 3:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
May 9 4:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
May 9 6:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
May 13 12:00pm Home Bismarck High
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 13 2:00pm Home Bismarck High
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 16 4:30pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 16 6:30pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 20 1:00pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 20 3:00pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
Jun 1 12:00pm - Jun 3 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls' State A Softball Tournament
Venue: Mandan