Girls' Softball
Bishop Ryan Lions
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Julie Stewart Coach
Cliff Davis Assistant Coach
Sheyenne Schmidt Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Nora Kramer 8 Pitcher
Out Field
5'5"
2 Eden Kramer 11 Right Field 5'6"
3 Shayla Elm 12 Second Base
Shortstop
5'7"
5 Grace Candrian 9 Out Field
Catcher
5'3"
7 Abbie McKay 10 Shortstop
Second Base
5'6"
10 Hailee Jundt 12 Catcher
First Base
5'9"
12 Sealy Rovig 10 Third Base
Catcher
5'5"
19 Hannah Candrian 12 First Base 5'8"
21 Annika Stewart 9 Pitcher
Shortstop
6'3"
22 Emma Garber 12 Pitcher
Shortstop
5'6"
23 McKinlee Harmon 11 Center Field 5'7"
24 Sidney Lovelace 10 First Base
Pitcher
5'6"
33 Bridget Finley 10 Out Field 5'9"
34 Emma Passa 9 Left Field
Third Base
5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 1 12:00pm Away Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
W 9 - 7
Apr 1 7:00pm Away Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
L 3 - 17
Apr 4 4:30pm Away Bismarck High
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 5 - 6
Apr 4 7:00pm Away Bismarck High
Venue: Bismarck
W 12 - 4
Apr 10 4:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
W 27 - 0
Apr 10 6:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
W 30 - 1
Apr 11 4:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 17 - 4
Apr 11 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 15 - 3
Apr 18 4:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy
Venue: South Hill Complex
L 5 - 17
Apr 18 6:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy
Venue: South Hill Complex
L 6 - 10
Apr 20 4:30pm Home Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 4 - 3
Apr 20 6:30pm Home Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 14 - 4
Apr 27 4:30pm Home Williston
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 17 - 7
Apr 27 7:00pm Home Williston
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 20 - 5
Apr 28 12:00am - Apr 28 7:00pm Away West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo
May 2 4:30pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 9 - 2
May 2 6:30pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
L 5 - 8
May 5 4:30pm Home Dickinson
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 3 - 2
May 5 7:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 5 - 4
May 6 4:30pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 4 - 2
May 6 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 21 - 4
May 9 4:30pm Away Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
L 4 - 12
May 9 6:30pm Away Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex
L 6 - 11
May 12 4:30pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
W 7 - 6
May 12 4:30pm Home Bismarck Century
Venue: South Hill Complex
L 1 - 15
May 16 4:30pm Away Williston
Venue: Williston
W 21 - 0
May 16 7:00pm Away Williston
Venue: Williston
W 12 - 7
May 18 3:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
W 9 - 3
May 18 7:00pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson
L 3 - 4
May 22 5:00pm - May 27 10:00pm Away Class A West Region Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
May 25 11:00am Home Mandan High School
Class A West Region Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
W 11 - 4
May 26 3:00pm Home Bismarck High
Class A West Region Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
L 1 - 5
May 27 1:00pm Home Jamestown
Class A West Region Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field
W 12 - 10
Jun 1 12:00pm - Jun 3 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls' State A Softball Tournament
Venue: Mandan
Jun 1 4:00pm Away Fargo North High School
Venue: Ft. Lincoln Elementary (Mandan)