Mustangs
Girls' Softball
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mark Woodbury Coach
Jason Balvik Assistant Coach
Grant Geiszler Assistant Coach
Jordan Novacek Assistant Coach
Brook Rheault Assistant Coach
Alexa D Weber Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Emma J Johnson 10 Catcher
Out Field
3 Abigail K Bueling 9 Third Base
Out Field
4 Katelyn F Galde 10 Out Field
5 Sadie L Mathews 11 Third Base
Second Base
6 Morgan T Geiszler 12 Shortstop
Out Field
7 Danika J Balvik 9 Out Field
9 Jessica A Dahlin 11 Out Field
10 Shay J Weber 11 Out Field
Catcher
11 Mary Elizabeth J Morse 9 Out Field
12 Mya R Lambert 10 Second Base
Out Field
14 Allison M Schmidt 10 First Base
Out Field
15 Regan O Jastram 12 Pitcher
First Base
18 Kiley J Washnieski 10 Pitcher
Second Base
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 4 4:30pm Away Fargo South High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
W 20 - 1
Apr 7 6:30pm Home Shanley
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
W 11 - 1
Apr 11 4:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
L 1 - 11
Apr 11 6:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
L 14 - 21
Apr 13 4:30pm Home Grand Forks Red River
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
W 20 - 1
Apr 13 6:30pm Home Grand Forks Red River
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
W 17 - 7
Apr 21 4:30pm Home Thief River Falls
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
W 4 - 0
Apr 21 6:30pm Home Thief River Falls
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
W 9 - 1
Apr 22 11:00am Away Edgerton/SW MN Christian
Venue: Brainerd
L 3 - 10
Apr 22 1:00pm Away St. Paul Como Park
Venue: Brainerd
L 2 - 3
Apr 22 3:00pm Away Brainerd
Venue: Brainerd
L 5 - 7
Apr 25 4:30pm Home Valley City
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Apr 25 6:30pm Home Valley City
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Apr 27 4:30pm Away Bemidji
Venue: WF Elmwood Park
Apr 28 12:00am - Apr 28 7:00pm Away West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo
Apr 28 2:30pm Away Bismarck High
Venue: Anderson Complex
Apr 28 6:30pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Anderson Complex
Apr 29 9:00am Away Dickinson
Venue: Anderson Complex
May 2 6:30pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
May 4 4:30pm Away Shanley
Venue: Sid Cichy Stadium
May 9 4:30pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Devils Lake High School
May 11 4:30pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: WF Elmwood Park
May 11 6:00pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: WF Elmwood Park
May 12 6:30pm Home Moorhead
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
May 13 11:00am Away Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central
May 13 1:00pm Away Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central
May 16 4:30pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
May 16 6:30pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
May 20 1:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 20 3:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Clem Kelly Complex
May 25 12:00am - May 27 7:00pm Away East Region
Venue: Fargo
Jun 1 12:00pm - Jun 3 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls' State A Softball Tournament
Venue: Mandan