Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace |
West Fargo Horace |
L 3 - 8 |
|
@ Wheaton
Venue: Wheaton |
Wheaton |
L 1 - 5 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
L 5 - 7 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
L 6 - 10 |
|
@ Sisseton, SD
Venue: Sisseton, SD |
Sisseton, SD | ||
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: |
|||
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Olsen Softball Complex |
Olsen Softball Complex | ||
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Olsen Softball Complex |
Olsen Softball Complex | ||
@ Central Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Central Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Northern Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Enderlin
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Enderlin
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Glenburn
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | ||
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Kylee Falk | 12 | ||
2 | Haylee Mauch | 9 | ||
3 | Camri Kelley | 8 | ||
5 | Marley Post | 12 | ||
6 | Addison Prochnow | 11 | ||
7 | Kirstan Loewen | 12 | ||
8 | Ava Meyer | 11 | ||
9 | Gracie Meyer | 9 | ||
10 | Graci Offner | 12 | ||
13 | Jacqueline Gaukler | 11 | ||
15 | Ashlyn Foertsch | 12 | ||
17 | Skyler Foertsch | 11 | ||
18 | Tatum Stenson | 9 | ||
19 | Teegan Bohnenstingl | 8 | ||
23 | Maecy Gaukler | 9 | ||
24 | Adeline Prochnow | 11 | ||
25 | Sydney Wahler | 8 |
Name |
Position |
Mike Loll | Coach |
Marissa Motschenbacher | Asst Coach |
Jayden Rittenour | Asst Coach |
Dustin Motschenbacher | Volunteer Coach |
Kevin Oster | Volunteer Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace |
West Fargo Horace |
L 3 - 8 |
|
@ Wheaton
Venue: Wheaton |
Wheaton |
L 1 - 5 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
L 5 - 7 |
|
Kindred - Richland
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex |
L 6 - 10 |
|
@ Sisseton, SD
Venue: Sisseton, SD |
Sisseton, SD | ||
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Kindred - Richland
Venue: |
|||
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Olsen Softball Complex |
Olsen Softball Complex | ||
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Olsen Softball Complex |
Olsen Softball Complex | ||
@ Central Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Central Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Northern Cass
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Enderlin
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Enderlin
Venue: Hankinson Softball Complex |
Hankinson Softball Complex | ||
Glenburn
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | ||
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Kylee Falk | 12 | ||
2 | Haylee Mauch | 9 | ||
3 | Camri Kelley | 8 | ||
5 | Marley Post | 12 | ||
6 | Addison Prochnow | 11 | ||
7 | Kirstan Loewen | 12 | ||
8 | Ava Meyer | 11 | ||
9 | Gracie Meyer | 9 | ||
10 | Graci Offner | 12 | ||
13 | Jacqueline Gaukler | 11 | ||
15 | Ashlyn Foertsch | 12 | ||
17 | Skyler Foertsch | 11 | ||
18 | Tatum Stenson | 9 | ||
19 | Teegan Bohnenstingl | 8 | ||
23 | Maecy Gaukler | 9 | ||
24 | Adeline Prochnow | 11 | ||
25 | Sydney Wahler | 8 |
Name |
Position |
Mike Loll | Coach |
Marissa Motschenbacher | Asst Coach |
Jayden Rittenour | Asst Coach |
Dustin Motschenbacher | Volunteer Coach |
Kevin Oster | Volunteer Coach |