Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Region 8 Speech
Venue: South Prairie High School |
South Prairie High School | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Class B Region Speech Late Registration--Must Contact Manager Prior to Late Registation
Venue: TBD |
TBD |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Kaylee Millar | 10 | Serious Prose |
Samantha Trana | 9 | Poetry Interpretation |
Aubrey Anderson | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Jorja Smith | 10 |
Speech-To-Persuade
Broadcasting |
Abby Jorde | 10 | Speech-To-Inform |
Ethen Zimmerman | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Jerick Ziegler Kramer | 12 |
Extemporaneous Speech
Broadcasting |
Evan McKee | 12 | Broadcasting |
Clay Carpenter | 12 | Extemporaneous Speech |
Cooper Jorde | 9 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Lillian McKee | 9 | Poetry Interpretation |
Alexandria Ratajczyk | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Audrina Ratajczyk | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Kali Ratajczyk | 8 | Poetry Interpretation |
Claire Nelson | 8 | |
Ayda Christianson | 8 |
Name |
Position |
Emma Cook | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Cole Leintz | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Region 8 Speech
Venue: South Prairie High School |
South Prairie High School | |
- |
2023-2024 NDHSAA Class B Region Speech Late Registration--Must Contact Manager Prior to Late Registation
Venue: TBD |
TBD |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Kaylee Millar | 10 | Serious Prose |
Samantha Trana | 9 | Poetry Interpretation |
Aubrey Anderson | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Jorja Smith | 10 |
Speech-To-Persuade
Broadcasting |
Abby Jorde | 10 | Speech-To-Inform |
Ethen Zimmerman | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Jerick Ziegler Kramer | 12 |
Extemporaneous Speech
Broadcasting |
Evan McKee | 12 | Broadcasting |
Clay Carpenter | 12 | Extemporaneous Speech |
Cooper Jorde | 9 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Lillian McKee | 9 | Poetry Interpretation |
Alexandria Ratajczyk | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Audrina Ratajczyk | 10 | Speech-To-Persuade |
Kali Ratajczyk | 8 | Poetry Interpretation |
Claire Nelson | 8 | |
Ayda Christianson | 8 |
Name |
Position |
Emma Cook | Activity Advisor/Coach |
Cole Leintz | Activity Advisor/Coach |