Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Legacy/Bismarck High Invite
Venue: |
||
- |
Williston @ Legacy/Bismarck High Double Duel
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
South at Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Bismarck Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Minot @ Legacy/Bismarck High Double Duel
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Mandan Pent
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
WF/BHS @ FD
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
Boarder Battle
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center | |
- |
FD @ BHS
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Bismarck Senior Night Duels
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Bridger Duckwitz | 10 | |
Aksel Johnson | 7 | |
Aiden Ensign | 7 | |
Miles Hanson | 7 | |
Hudson Hintz | 7 | |
Keaton Hintz | 7 | |
Jenner Baumgartner | 8 | |
Jordan Lambert | 9 | |
Hank Arneson | 9 | |
Wyatt Cherney | 9 | |
Nathan Tena | 10 | |
Aiden Campbell | 10 | |
William Martin | 10 | |
Thalon Smith-Miller | 12 | |
Maxwell Chouinard | 10 | |
Quintin Chapman | 10 | |
Blake Nelson | 11 | |
Jackson Ketterling | 11 | |
Jakson Ensign | 11 | |
Connor Ensign | 11 | |
Samuel Eggl | 11 | |
Hunter Spotted Bear | 12 | |
Noah Zaidi | 12 | |
Garrett Wick | 12 | |
Bryce Vatnsdal | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Cale Schafer | Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Activities Director |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sanford | Sports Medicine |
Dr. Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Legacy/Bismarck High Invite
Venue: |
||
- |
Williston @ Legacy/Bismarck High Double Duel
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
South at Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Bismarck Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Minot @ Legacy/Bismarck High Double Duel
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Mandan Pent
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
WF/BHS @ FD
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
Boarder Battle
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center | |
- |
FD @ BHS
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Bismarck Senior Night Duels
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Hulbert Aquatic Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Bridger Duckwitz | 10 | |
Aksel Johnson | 7 | |
Aiden Ensign | 7 | |
Miles Hanson | 7 | |
Hudson Hintz | 7 | |
Keaton Hintz | 7 | |
Jenner Baumgartner | 8 | |
Jordan Lambert | 9 | |
Hank Arneson | 9 | |
Wyatt Cherney | 9 | |
Nathan Tena | 10 | |
Aiden Campbell | 10 | |
William Martin | 10 | |
Thalon Smith-Miller | 12 | |
Maxwell Chouinard | 10 | |
Quintin Chapman | 10 | |
Blake Nelson | 11 | |
Jackson Ketterling | 11 | |
Jakson Ensign | 11 | |
Connor Ensign | 11 | |
Samuel Eggl | 11 | |
Hunter Spotted Bear | 12 | |
Noah Zaidi | 12 | |
Garrett Wick | 12 | |
Bryce Vatnsdal | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Cale Schafer | Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Activities Director |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sanford | Sports Medicine |
Dr. Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |