Boys' Swimming and Diving
Minot
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jake Solper Coach
Ken Disher Assistant Coach
Jordan Foley Assistant Coach
Kao Jenne Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Mikel Bahl 12
Tristan Bolstad 12
Micah Carter 12
Peyton Huss 12
Noah Keller 12
Jalen Mitchell 12
Steve Novak 12
Keegan Summers 12
Zakory Wagner 12
Airean Ashmore 11
William Bentley 11
Noah Jacobs 11
Alexander Debowey 10
Layton King 11
Gabriel Leys 11
Von Roy Levi Ortiz 11
Reece Pederson 11
Seth Ricks 11
Thanathorn Roongin 11
Griffin Schaeffer 11
Malachi Sennett 11
Harrison Shanklin 11
Zachary Spaulding 11
Ethan Steckler 11
William Walker-Rozo 11
Jailun Whitaker 11
Jack Wolsky 11
Joshua Boen 10
Alexander Debowey 10
Kameron Foley 10
Peter Andrew Panales 10
Mason Robertson 10
Andrew Swartwout 10
Carter Thomas 10
William Thomas 10
Dominic Yoder 10
Peyton Bartsch 9
Gannon Cowper 9
Kalen Hill 9
Cade Irwin 9
Tristen Leys 9
Alex Moe 9
Griffin Osborn 9
Trevor Ricks 9
Grant Schaeffer 9
Lawson Shanklin 9
Garth Shanklin 9
Aiden Stewart 9
Samuel Super 9
Alexander King 8
Jaxon Reinke 8
Paradorn Roongin 8
Levi VonBokern 8
Bruce Hills 10
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 13 5:00pm - Dec 13 7:00pm Home Minot Dual
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool
Dec 15 11:00am - Dec 15 3:00pm Away Bismarck-Legacy Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Dec 20 5:00pm - Dec 20 7:00pm Away Minot vs Mandan Dual
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center
Dec 29 10:00am - Dec 29 4:00pm Away Mandan Pentathlon
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center
Jan 5 11:00am - Jan 5 2:30pm Away Williston Invite
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center
Jan 11 6:30pm - Jan 11 8:30pm Away Minot @ Williston Dual
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center
Jan 18 4:30pm - Jan 18 6:30pm Home GF/JHS @ Minot D-Dual
Venue: Minot High School
Jan 19 11:00am - Jan 19 2:00pm Home Minot Invite
Venue: Minot High School
Jan 25 4:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away West Fargo Invite
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center
Jan 31 5:00pm - Jan 31 7:00pm Home Bismarck @ Minot Dual
Venue: Minot High School
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 7:00pm Away Bismarck Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Feb 7 5:00pm - Feb 7 7:00pm Away Minot @ Century Dual
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Feb 9 7:00pm - Feb 9 7:00pm Away Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center
Feb 14 5:00pm - Feb 14 7:00pm Home DHS/WHS @ Minot D-Dual
Venue: Minot High School
Feb 23 9:00am - Feb 23 7:00pm Away WDA
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center
Mar 1 11:00am - Mar 2 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Boys Swimming and Diving State Meet
Venue: Bismarck State College