Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
DHS/WHS Dual
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Minot Invite
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Capital City Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Williston Invite
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Century, Minot, Williston Double Duals
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Grand Forks Dual
Venue: |
||
- |
Minot GF
Venue: |
||
- |
West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo |
West Fargo | |
- |
LHS/BHS@Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Minot @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Bostyn Edwards | 11 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Gracyn Bergan | 9 | |
Reese Goodman | 12 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Gianna Osborn | 12 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard breaststroke |
Madison Lyman | 12 |
100 yard butterfly
100 yard breaststroke |
Ella Kesler | 12 | 1 meter dive |
Ava Williamson | 11 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Gabriella Osborn | 11 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Ava Neumann | 11 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Haili Metzger | 11 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Havanna Metzger | 11 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Caelin Flaten | 11 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Madisyn Racine | 7 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard butterfly |
Haley Conklin | 11 | 1 meter dive |
Avelina Conejo | 11 | 1 meter dive |
Zoe Bahr | 10 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard breaststroke |
Sophia VonBokern | 10 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Samantha VonBokern | 10 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Hailee Valdez | 10 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Lainey Martin | 10 |
100 yard butterfly
200 yard individual medley |
Sophia Bell | 10 | 1 meter dive |
Emily Dunstan | 9 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Kirby Quam | 8 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Name |
Position |
Emily Jensen | Coach |
Barb McPeak | Diving Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
DHS/WHS Dual
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Minot Invite
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Capital City Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Williston Invite
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Century, Minot, Williston Double Duals
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Grand Forks Dual
Venue: |
||
- |
Minot GF
Venue: |
||
- |
West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo |
West Fargo | |
- |
LHS/BHS@Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
Minot @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Bostyn Edwards | 11 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Gracyn Bergan | 9 | |
Reese Goodman | 12 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Gianna Osborn | 12 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard breaststroke |
Madison Lyman | 12 |
100 yard butterfly
100 yard breaststroke |
Ella Kesler | 12 | 1 meter dive |
Ava Williamson | 11 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Gabriella Osborn | 11 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Ava Neumann | 11 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Haili Metzger | 11 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Havanna Metzger | 11 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Caelin Flaten | 11 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Madisyn Racine | 7 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard butterfly |
Haley Conklin | 11 | 1 meter dive |
Avelina Conejo | 11 | 1 meter dive |
Zoe Bahr | 10 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard breaststroke |
Sophia VonBokern | 10 |
200 yard individual medley
100 yard breaststroke |
Samantha VonBokern | 10 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Hailee Valdez | 10 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Lainey Martin | 10 |
100 yard butterfly
200 yard individual medley |
Sophia Bell | 10 | 1 meter dive |
Emily Dunstan | 9 |
200 yard freestyle
500 yard freestyle |
Kirby Quam | 8 |
50 yard freestyle
100 yard freestyle |
Name |
Position |
Emily Jensen | Coach |
Barb McPeak | Diving Coach |