Bruins
Boys' Tennis
Fargo South High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Vic Youngs Coach
KYLE CHRISTIANSON ASS'T COACH
David Youngs Volunteer
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
KAIN CARLSON 12
ADAM FISCHER 12
Grant Gillett 10
ALEXANDER HETLAND 12
DAVIS LAWLEY 12
LUKE MITCHELL 12
Maxwell Olson 10
Miles Ulschmid 10
Geoffrey Youngs 10
Austin Zurn 10
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 29 4:00pm - Aug 29 7:00pm Away South @ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School
Aug 31 4:00pm - Aug 31 7:00pm Away South @ Davies
Venue: Davies High School
Sep 7 4:00pm - Sep 7 7:00pm Home North @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 8 12:30pm - Sep 8 7:00pm Home Minot @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 8 3:30pm - Sep 8 7:00pm Home Bismarck @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 9 12:00am - Sep 9 7:00pm Away West Fargo Invite
Venue: West Fargo
Sep 12 4:00pm - Sep 12 7:00pm Home Shanley @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 14 4:00pm - Sep 14 7:00pm Away Central vs Fargo South
Venue: University Park
Sep 14 4:00pm - Sep 14 7:00pm Away South at Central
Venue: University Courts
Sep 16 10:00am - Sep 16 7:00pm Home Legacy @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 19 4:00pm - Sep 19 7:00pm Home Sheyenne @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 21 4:00pm - Sep 21 7:00pm Home Red River @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 26 4:00pm - Sep 26 7:00pm Away South @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School
Sep 28 4:00pm - Sep 28 7:00pm Home Wahpeton @ South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Oct 5 10:00am - Oct 7 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Boys East Region Tennis Meet
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo
Oct 12 10:00am - Oct 14 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
Oct 12 10:00am Away Minot
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness
W 3 - 2
Oct 12 1:00pm Away Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
W 3 - 2
Oct 12 6:00pm Away Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
W 3 - 2