Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Wahpeton at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Shanley at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
South at Central
Venue: Riverside Courts |
Riverside Courts | |
- |
South at North
Venue: Elephant Park |
Elephant Park | |
- |
West Fargo at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Minot @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Bismarck at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Sheyenne Invite
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
South at Davies
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
- |
South at Sheyenn
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Valley City @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
South at Red RIver
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
Valley City
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA East Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 0 - 5 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
L 1 - 4 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Solomon Anderson | 11 | |
Austin Duncan | 12 | |
Caleb Gadberry | 12 | |
Ross Gillett | 12 | |
Nicolas Grieger | 10 | |
Noah Hoss | 11 | |
Noah Kvistad | 12 | |
Noah Schultz | 9 | |
Joshua Wilkinson | 10 | |
Henry Wuitschick | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Kyle Christianson | Coach |
Samuel Burns | Ass't Coach |
Logan Sandberg | Ass't Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Wahpeton at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Shanley at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
South at Central
Venue: Riverside Courts |
Riverside Courts | |
- |
South at North
Venue: Elephant Park |
Elephant Park | |
- |
West Fargo at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Minot @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Bismarck at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Sheyenne Invite
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
South at Davies
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
- |
South at Sheyenn
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Valley City @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
South at Red RIver
Venue: Register Courts |
Register Courts | |
Valley City
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA East Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 0 - 5 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
L 1 - 4 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Solomon Anderson | 11 | |
Austin Duncan | 12 | |
Caleb Gadberry | 12 | |
Ross Gillett | 12 | |
Nicolas Grieger | 10 | |
Noah Hoss | 11 | |
Noah Kvistad | 12 | |
Noah Schultz | 9 | |
Joshua Wilkinson | 10 | |
Henry Wuitschick | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Kyle Christianson | Coach |
Samuel Burns | Ass't Coach |
Logan Sandberg | Ass't Coach |