Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Quad
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
- |
Fargo North @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Red River vs. Fargo North
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
South at North
Venue: Elephant Park |
Elephant Park | |
- |
Minot @ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Discovery Middle School |
Discovery Middle School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA East Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Island Park |
Island Park |
L 1 - 4 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
W 4 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Judah Sagvold | 7 | |
Mark Yokom | 11 | |
Leonardo Yan | 9 | |
Landen Wylot | 10 | |
Nathaniel Wilson | 8 | |
Thomas Webb | 10 | |
Nicholas Webb | 11 | |
Samuel Vetter | 12 | |
Erik Vedaa | 7 | |
Matthew Vandrovec | 10 | |
Benjamin Trumbo | 11 | |
Garrett Tostenson | 12 | |
Christian Thoreson | 10 | |
Liam Schreiber | 10 | |
Brayden Benson | 12 | |
Arnav Panwalkar | 8 | |
Lawrence Mccartney | 7 | |
Dhimant Mannuru | 8 | |
Oscar Madrigal | 9 | |
Constant Lavelle | 11 | |
James Lanners | 12 | |
Joseph Korbl | 10 | |
Bodhi Freeman | 9 | |
William Ehli | 8 | |
Brady Demers | 10 | |
Karsten Carlson-Allebach | 9 | |
Drew Burris | 10 | |
John Bourke | 7 |
Name |
Position |
Steven Saville | Coach |
Emma Burris | Manager |
Bailey Kolesar | Manager |
Maria Kryjevski | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Quad
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
- |
Fargo North @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Red River vs. Fargo North
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex |
Snookie Register Tennis Complex | |
- |
South at North
Venue: Elephant Park |
Elephant Park | |
- |
Minot @ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Discovery Middle School |
Discovery Middle School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA East Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Island Park |
Island Park |
L 1 - 4 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo |
W 4 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Judah Sagvold | 7 | |
Mark Yokom | 11 | |
Leonardo Yan | 9 | |
Landen Wylot | 10 | |
Nathaniel Wilson | 8 | |
Thomas Webb | 10 | |
Nicholas Webb | 11 | |
Samuel Vetter | 12 | |
Erik Vedaa | 7 | |
Matthew Vandrovec | 10 | |
Benjamin Trumbo | 11 | |
Garrett Tostenson | 12 | |
Christian Thoreson | 10 | |
Liam Schreiber | 10 | |
Brayden Benson | 12 | |
Arnav Panwalkar | 8 | |
Lawrence Mccartney | 7 | |
Dhimant Mannuru | 8 | |
Oscar Madrigal | 9 | |
Constant Lavelle | 11 | |
James Lanners | 12 | |
Joseph Korbl | 10 | |
Bodhi Freeman | 9 | |
William Ehli | 8 | |
Brady Demers | 10 | |
Karsten Carlson-Allebach | 9 | |
Drew Burris | 10 | |
John Bourke | 7 |
Name |
Position |
Steven Saville | Coach |
Emma Burris | Manager |
Bailey Kolesar | Manager |
Maria Kryjevski | Manager |