Coyote
Boys' Tennis
Williston
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Wade Stueve Coach
Tim Christen Assistant coach
Tammy Hunter assistant coach
Frank Keogh assistant coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Braedon Borseth 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Jacob Donner 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Rhys Enget 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Sawyer Hanson 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Brooks Hodenfield 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Robert Krom 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Hayden Kemp 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Robert Krom 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Matthew Richter 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Matthew Jorgenson 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
John Goebel 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Karter Mack 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Caleb Prout 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Parker Rude 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Jerry Smith 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Christopher Sathe 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 19 12:00pm - Aug 19 6:00pm Away Minot Quadrangular
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 20 9:00am - Aug 20 4:00pm Away Minot Round Robin
Venue: Minot
Aug 23 4:00pm - Aug 23 7:00pm Home williston vs Legacy
Venue: Davidson Park
Aug 26 12:00pm - Aug 26 7:00pm Away williston vs west fargo sheyenne
Venue: Sertoma
Aug 26 4:00pm - Aug 26 7:00pm Away williston vs mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Aug 26 4:15pm - Aug 26 7:00pm Away Williston @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Aug 27 10:00am - Aug 27 1:00pm Away vs Williston (4-3)
Venue: Sertoma
Aug 30 4:00pm - Aug 30 7:00pm Away Minot vs. Williston
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 2 4:00pm - Sep 2 7:00pm Home williston vs bismarck
Venue: Davidson Park
Sep 8 4:00pm - Sep 8 7:00pm Away williston vs jamestown
Venue: Jamestown Bollinger Tennis Courts
Sep 9 12:00pm - Sep 9 7:00pm Away Wahpeton vs. Williston
Venue: Fargo
Sep 9 12:00pm - Sep 9 3:00pm Away williston vs wahpeton
Venue: Fargo
Sep 9 3:00pm - Sep 9 5:00pm Away williston vs fargo north
Venue: Fargo North High School
Sep 9 6:00pm - Sep 9 7:00pm Away williston vs fargo davies
Venue: Fargo Davies
Sep 16 10:00am - Sep 16 4:00pm Away Mandan, Minot, Williston Triangular
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 20 4:00pm - Sep 20 7:00pm Home williston vs minot
Venue: Davidson Park
Sep 23 4:00pm - Sep 23 7:30pm Home @ Williston HS
Venue: Williston
Sep 29 10:00am - Oct 1 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys' Tennis East Region Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
Sep 29 10:00am - Oct 1 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys' Tennis West Region Meet
Venue: Minot
Oct 6 10:00am Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
L 2 - 3
Oct 6 10:00am - Oct 6 7:00pm Away 2016 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Team Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
Oct 6 1:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness
W 4 - 1
Oct 6 4:30pm Home Minot
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness
W 5 - 0
Oct 7 9:00am - Oct 8 5:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys' Tennis State Doubles Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
Oct 7 9:00pm - Oct 8 5:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys' Tennis State Singles Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness