Boys' Tennis
Minot
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Scott DeLorme Coach
Mitchell Kvigne Assistant Coach
Tom Scheeler Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Mason Diehl 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Zachary Diehl 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Peyton Huss 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Rory Taney 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Ridge Jaeger 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Zachery Renaud 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Gavin Argent 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Jack Wolsky 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Hunter Rice 8 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Brady Lewis 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Eric Wentz 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Cole Murray 8 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Colby Opp 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Joshua Hegstad 8 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Wiley Huber 8 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Samuel Super 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Michael Warsocki 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Peter Andrew Panales 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Grant Dahly 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 24 10:00am - Aug 24 12:00pm Home Minot vs. Century
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 24 12:00pm - Aug 24 2:00pm Home Minot vs. Jamestown
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 24 2:00pm - Aug 24 4:00pm Home Minot vs. Mandan
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 25 9:00am - Aug 25 4:00pm Home Minot Round Robin
Venue: Minot
Aug 28 4:15pm - Aug 28 7:15pm Home Minot vs. Williston
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 30 4:15pm - Aug 30 7:15pm Home Minot vs. Bismarck High
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 4 4:15pm - Sep 4 7:00pm Home Minot vs. Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 7 12:00pm - Sep 7 3:00pm Home Minot vs. GF Red River
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 7 4:00pm - Sep 7 7:00pm Home Minot vs. GF Central
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 13 4:15pm - Sep 13 7:15pm Away Minot @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Sep 14 10:00am - Sep 14 12:00pm Away Minot @ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School
Sep 14 12:00pm - Sep 14 7:00pm Away Minot at South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 14 12:30pm - Sep 14 4:30pm Away Minot @ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Sep 14 3:30pm - Sep 14 5:30pm Away Minot @ WF Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Sep 17 3:00pm - Sep 17 7:00pm Home Minot vs. Century
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 18 4:00pm - Sep 18 7:00pm Away Minot @ Williston
Venue: Davidson Tennis Courts
Sep 20 4:15pm - Sep 20 7:15pm Away Williston @ Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Sep 27 3:00pm - Sep 27 6:00pm Home Minot vs. Jamestown
Venue: Hammond Park
Oct 4 10:00am - Oct 6 5:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Boys Tennis West Region Tournament
Venue: Cameron Indoor Tennis Center
Oct 4 10:15am Home Bismarck High
Venue: Cameron Indoor Tennis Center
W 5 - 0
Oct 4 10:30am - Oct 6 5:00am Away West Region Tournament
Venue: Bismarck
Oct 4 2:00pm Home Williston
Venue: Cameron Indoor Tennis Center
W 3 - 2
Oct 5 8:00am Away Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Cameron Indoor Tennis Center
L 1 - 4
Oct 11 10:00am Home Fargo South High School
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
L 2 - 3
Oct 11 10:00am - Oct 13 5:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
Oct 11 1:00pm Away Bismarck Century
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
W 4 - 1
Oct 11 4:30pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness
L 2 - 3
Nov 8 10:00am - Nov 10 6:00pm Away State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness