Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Dickinson High JV/V Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Wyatt Peterson | 9 | Sprints |
Christopher Beckett | 9 | Throws |
Kyle Best | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Dehico Bocanegra Tovar | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Carter Breitbach | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Wesley Gray | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Samuel Inman | 9 | Throws |
Danny Nevarez | 9 | Sprints |
Hayden Pastrano | 9 | Sprints |
Jayden Waggoner | 10 | Throws |
Baylor Salas | 9 | Sprints |
Brody Smith | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Alex Udave | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Austin Miller | 12 | Throws |
Toreyn Murray | 10 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Andrew Walters | 9 |
Jumps
Throws |
Ivan Nusz | 9 | Throws |
Sears Wiredu | 10 | Sprints |
Thaydan Arnold | 10 | Throws |
Levi Musser | 12 | Sprints |
Jasiah Norton | 12 | Sprints |
Parker Schuster | 12 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Zachary Tomlinson | 12 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Daniel Johnson | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Jude Long | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Clayton Macklin | 11 | Throws |
Landon Vetter | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Ethan Dennis | 12 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Daniel Arreola Balderas | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Chase Cutshall | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Xavier McGorman | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Judah Mitchell | 10 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Toreyn Murray | 10 | Sprints |
James Odenbach | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Jayden Suek | 10 |
Name |
Position |
David Gumke | Coach |
Braedon Gumke | Assistant Coach |
Marty Waggoner | Assistant Coach |
Sydney Lund | Assistant Coach |
Derek Roemmich | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Dickinson High JV/V Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Wyatt Peterson | 9 | Sprints |
Christopher Beckett | 9 | Throws |
Kyle Best | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Dehico Bocanegra Tovar | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Carter Breitbach | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Wesley Gray | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Samuel Inman | 9 | Throws |
Danny Nevarez | 9 | Sprints |
Hayden Pastrano | 9 | Sprints |
Jayden Waggoner | 10 | Throws |
Baylor Salas | 9 | Sprints |
Brody Smith | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Alex Udave | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Austin Miller | 12 | Throws |
Toreyn Murray | 10 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Andrew Walters | 9 |
Jumps
Throws |
Ivan Nusz | 9 | Throws |
Sears Wiredu | 10 | Sprints |
Thaydan Arnold | 10 | Throws |
Levi Musser | 12 | Sprints |
Jasiah Norton | 12 | Sprints |
Parker Schuster | 12 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Zachary Tomlinson | 12 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Daniel Johnson | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Jude Long | 11 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Clayton Macklin | 11 | Throws |
Landon Vetter | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Ethan Dennis | 12 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Daniel Arreola Balderas | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Chase Cutshall | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Xavier McGorman | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Judah Mitchell | 10 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Toreyn Murray | 10 | Sprints |
James Odenbach | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Jayden Suek | 10 |
Name |
Position |
David Gumke | Coach |
Braedon Gumke | Assistant Coach |
Marty Waggoner | Assistant Coach |
Sydney Lund | Assistant Coach |
Derek Roemmich | Assistant Coach |