Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
FSH Triangular
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
True Team
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Kingston Fox | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Bryar Exner | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Mason Haugen | 10 |
Throws
Mid-Distance |
Wyatt Hillebrand | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Carter Ironheart | 10 |
Throws
Sprints |
Asa Morgan | 10 |
Jumps
Throws |
Jeffrey Sommer | 10 | Throws |
Aiden Ackerman | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Tucker Bennett | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Zane Bennett | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Bralyn Cavanaugh | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Logan Charboneau | 9 |
Sprints
Throws |
Gannon Eversvik | 10 | Throws |
Trinity Tenorio | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Tye ThreeIrons | 9 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Saige Thumb | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Landon Zinke | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Carter Christensen | 8 | Throws |
Grady Quam | 8 | Throws |
Landon Jackson | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Leo Franco | 12 | Sprints |
Ty Kremer | 9 | Throws |
Rylan Day | 10 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Adam Sobolik | 11 |
Distance
Sprints |
Josh Deckert | 12 |
Throws
Distance |
Drew Hofstad | 12 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Brett Mertens | 12 |
Throws
Sprints |
Noah Azure | 11 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Daniel Charboneau | 11 |
Sprints
Throws |
Marquese Dubois | 11 |
Jumps
Throws |
Bryan Farber | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Joel Nelson | 11 |
Jumps
Throws |
Grant Quam | 11 |
Jumps
Throws |
Braxton Rance | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Gerardo Sanchez | 11 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Reggie Cavanaugh | 12 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Jaylon St Claire | 11 | Throws |
Isaac Vaagen | 11 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Chester Wass | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Oliver Wirth | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Grayson Asleson | 10 | Throws |
Mark Bommersbach | 10 |
Throws
Sprints |
Caber Bryce Volk | 10 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Christian Buchli | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Avery Eback | 10 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Barrett Engberg | 10 | Throws |
Name |
Position |
Daniel Tuhy | Coach |
Christopher Fixen | Assistant Coach |
Curt Kukert | Assistant Coach |
Eric Kuntz | Assistant Coach |
Curt Kukert | Distance |
John Mclaurin | Girls Head Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
FSH Triangular
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
True Team
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Kingston Fox | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Bryar Exner | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Mason Haugen | 10 |
Throws
Mid-Distance |
Wyatt Hillebrand | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Carter Ironheart | 10 |
Throws
Sprints |
Asa Morgan | 10 |
Jumps
Throws |
Jeffrey Sommer | 10 | Throws |
Aiden Ackerman | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Tucker Bennett | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Zane Bennett | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Bralyn Cavanaugh | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Logan Charboneau | 9 |
Sprints
Throws |
Gannon Eversvik | 10 | Throws |
Trinity Tenorio | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Tye ThreeIrons | 9 |
Jumps
Hurdles |
Saige Thumb | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Landon Zinke | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Carter Christensen | 8 | Throws |
Grady Quam | 8 | Throws |
Landon Jackson | 9 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Leo Franco | 12 | Sprints |
Ty Kremer | 9 | Throws |
Rylan Day | 10 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Adam Sobolik | 11 |
Distance
Sprints |
Josh Deckert | 12 |
Throws
Distance |
Drew Hofstad | 12 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Brett Mertens | 12 |
Throws
Sprints |
Noah Azure | 11 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Daniel Charboneau | 11 |
Sprints
Throws |
Marquese Dubois | 11 |
Jumps
Throws |
Bryan Farber | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Joel Nelson | 11 |
Jumps
Throws |
Grant Quam | 11 |
Jumps
Throws |
Braxton Rance | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Gerardo Sanchez | 11 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Reggie Cavanaugh | 12 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Jaylon St Claire | 11 | Throws |
Isaac Vaagen | 11 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Chester Wass | 11 |
Throws
Sprints |
Oliver Wirth | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Grayson Asleson | 10 | Throws |
Mark Bommersbach | 10 |
Throws
Sprints |
Caber Bryce Volk | 10 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Christian Buchli | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Avery Eback | 10 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Barrett Engberg | 10 | Throws |
Name |
Position |
Daniel Tuhy | Coach |
Christopher Fixen | Assistant Coach |
Curt Kukert | Assistant Coach |
Eric Kuntz | Assistant Coach |
Curt Kukert | Distance |
John Mclaurin | Girls Head Coach |