Squirrels
Girls' Track and Field
Central Cass High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Glenn Grommesh Coach
Courtney Dixon Asst Coach
Gabrielle Grommesh Asst Coach
Marlen Haugen Asst Coach
Alex Kingsley Asst Coach
Tami Lemar Asst Coach
Kevin Szamlewski Asst Coach
Tommy Butler Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Elise Wisnewski 7 Sprints
Jadan Adelman 12 Jumps
Emma Bastian 10 Throws
Jamilee Brown 10 Mid-Distance
Bethany Corcoran 12 Jumps
Delaney Cotton 8 Jumps
Sprints
Jaylin Cotton 9 Throws
Klaire Cotton 8 Jumps
Sprints
Abby Faleide 11 Mid-Distance
Distance
Darby Flynn 10 Mid-Distance
Distance
KaliRae Garcia 12 Hurdles
Sprints
Kayla Gibson 8 Mid-Distance
Distance
Kylie Grommesh 12 Sprints
Jumps
Makelle Gulleson 11 Distance
Mid-Distance
Emily Hatzenbeller 10 Throws
Paige Haugen 11 Throws
Nikita Howard 9 Jumps
Abby Idso 10 Distance
Mid-Distance
Mayzee Jacobson 8 Sprints
Jumps
Kaia Johnson 11 Mid-Distance
Isabelle Keus 12 Distance
Mid-Distance
Morgan Lee 9 Jumps
Sprints
Brooklyn Lewis 8 Mid-Distance
Sprints
Latrisca Masset 10 Throws
Paige Priewe 10 Sprints
Hurdles
Maartje Reintjes 12 Throws
Lillian Roth 9 Throws
Carlie Sell 9 Throws
Decontee Smith 8 Sprints
Hurdles
Erica Stave 10 Throws
Taytum Vogel 9 Distance
Mid-Distance
Savannah Vein 10 Jumps
Sprints
Sydra Chizek 10 Throws
Olivia Kasowski 9 Throws
Jumps
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Mar 16 10:00am - Mar 16 7:00pm Away Concordia Indoor
Venue: Concordia College
Mar 23 12:30pm - Mar 23 7:00pm Away NDSU Class B State Indoor
Venue: NDSU
Apr 4 4:00pm - Apr 4 9:00pm Away Kindred Invitational
Venue: Kindred High School
Apr 8 4:00pm - Apr 8 9:00pm Away Lisbon Yowzer
Venue: Lisbon High School
Apr 12 4:00pm - Apr 12 9:00pm Home Central Cass Alumni Meet
Venue: Central Cass High School
Apr 16 4:00pm - Apr 16 9:00pm Home Hillsboro Invitational
Venue: Hillsboro High School
Apr 23 3:30pm - Apr 23 9:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals Invitational
Venue: Carrington High School
Apr 25 1:00pm - Apr 25 7:00pm Away Shanley Invitational
Venue: Concordia College
Apr 27 10:00am - Apr 27 7:00pm Away Charlie Denton Relays
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl
Apr 30 3:00pm - Apr 30 7:00pm Away Wahpeton Kiwanis OJ Jensen
Venue: Wahpeton High School
May 2 4:00pm - May 2 9:00pm Home Central Cass Open
Venue: Central Cass High School
May 6 4:00pm - May 6 9:00pm Away Joan Halland Classic
Venue: Kindred High School
May 10 4:00pm - May 10 9:00pm Home Central Cass Invite
Venue: Central Cass High School
May 13 1:00pm - May 13 7:00pm Home TK Last Chance
Venue: Concordia College
May 24 9:30am - May 25 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl