Volleyball
Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Amy Lee Coach
Hunter Philbrick Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Kennedy Bulluck 11 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'7"
2 Madison Boehm 10 Setter 5'5"
3 Miya Smalls 11 Defensive Specialist
Rear Hitter
5'4"
4 Kassidee Logsdon 11 Libero
Outside Hitter
5'5"
6 Shauntaye Kopecky 12 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'6"
7 Savannah Rhoads 12 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'7"
9 Sophie Sparrow 10 Outside Hitter
Setter
5'8"
10 Ashley Bergquist 9 Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter
5'5"
12 Mackenzie Holt 10 Middle Hitter
Middle Blocker
5'7"
16 Kaleigh Naser 10 Outside Hitter 5'6"
17 Kassidy Reiser 10 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'7"
18 Amy Klain 9 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'7"
20 Morgan Reiser 12 Middle Hitter
Middle Blocker
5'8"
23 Kaitlyn Haux 12 Outside Hitter 5'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 7:00pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 0 - 3
Aug 30 5:00pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 6 7:00pm Home Flasher
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 8 8:00am - Sep 8 8:00pm Away Center-Stanton Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
Sep 8 9:00am Away Garrison/Max
Center-Stanton Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 8 10:30am Home Linton/HMB Lions
Center-Stanton Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
Sep 8 11:15am Away Standing Rock Community High School
Center-Stanton Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
Sep 8 2:00pm Home Beach High School
Center-Stanton Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
Sep 8 4:00pm Away Washburn High School
Center-Stanton Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 11 4:00pm Home Grant County HS
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 13 7:00pm Home Underwood High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 18 7:00pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 20 7:00pm Away Garrison/Max
Venue: Max High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 22 8:00am - Sep 22 7:00pm Away Shiloh Invitational
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Sep 27 5:00pm Home New Salem-Almont High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
L 0 - 3
Oct 4 7:00pm Away New Town High School
Venue: New Town High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 6 8:00am - Oct 6 5:00pm Home Carrington varsity volleyball tourney
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Standing Rock Community High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
Oct 15 5:00pm Away Drake/Anamoose Raiders
Venue: Drake High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 16 7:00pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
W 3 - 1
Oct 22 7:00pm Home Washburn High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 3 - 2
Oct 23 7:00pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 0 - 3
Oct 30 7:00pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 0 - 3
Nov 1 7:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Underwood High School
Nov 1 7:00pm Home Washburn High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
W 3 - 1
Nov 5 3:00pm Away Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Underwood High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome