Broncos
Volleyball
Lisbon High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Veronica Carter Coach
Kori Knipple Assistant Coach
Shelby Waliser Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Kasen Anderson 11 Rear Hitter 6'0"
2 Rylee Rostock 10 Outside Hitter 5'2"
3 Olivia Tuhy 10 Outside Hitter 5'8"
4 Aubrie Bakken 11 Setter 5'3"
5 Amanda Saxerud 11 Rear Hitter 5'8"
6 Preslie Ercink 12 Outside Hitter 5'7"
7 Asha Sweet 9 Setter 5'4"
8 Heather Huffman 12 Rear Hitter 5'9"
9 Taylor Gilbert 9 Middle Blocker 6'0"
10 Abigail Shockman 12 Defensive Specialist 5'4"
11 Autumn Harland 12 Middle Hitter 5'8"
12 Jade Bergemann 11 Setter 5'4"
13 Cassidy Rostock 11 Outside Hitter 5'7"
14 Livia Dick 12 Middle Hitter 5'10"
18 Jamie Reinke 12 Libero 5'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 25 8:00am - Aug 25 7:00pm Away 2018 Coal Country Invitational Vb Tourney
Venue: Hazen High School
Aug 25 11:00am Away Our Redeemer's High School
2018 Coal Country Invitational Vb Tourney
Venue: Hazen High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 28 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 0 - 3
Aug 30 7:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 0 - 3
Sep 6 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 8 8:00am - Sep 8 7:00pm Away Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 8 2:00pm Home May-Port CG HS
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 11 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Lisbon
L 1 - 3
Sep 13 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 18 7:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 1 - 3
Sep 25 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 27 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 29 8:00am Home Richland High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 8:00am Home Richland High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 8:00am - Sep 29 8:00pm Home Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Sep 29 10:00am Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Enderlin & Lisbon
T 1 - 1
Sep 29 12:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Enderlin & Lisbon
L 0 - 2
Oct 2 7:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 3 - 1
Oct 4 7:00pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lisbon
L 1 - 3
Oct 15 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 16 7:00pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Fairmount High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 23 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 29 7:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 2 7:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Nov 2 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson
L 0 - 3
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome