Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Coal Country Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
Beulah
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
Ray
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Center-Stanton
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
Flasher
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Nedrose
Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Velva
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Central Cass Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
@ Grafton
Central Cass Tournament Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Volley In the Valley Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Central Cass Tournament Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Sargent County
Central Cass Tournament Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
North Star
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
@ Northern Cass
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ South Border
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Oakes
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 1 - 2 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School |
Bishop Ryan High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
DLB Invitational Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Northern Cass
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Thompson
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Ray
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Beulah
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Bishop Ryan
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
South Prairie-Max
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 2 - 3 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 3 - 2 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ellie Streyle | 10 | Defensive Specialist | 5'2" |
2 | Olivia Ebel | 11 | Libero | 5'5" |
3 | Maya Vibeto | 12 | Outside Hitter | 5'4" |
4 | Isabel Engelhard | 12 | Defensive Specialist | 5'3" |
5 | Allison Francis | 12 | Setter | 5'8" |
6 | Grace Olson | 10 | Setter | 5'6" |
7 | Alena Hall | 11 |
Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter |
5'4" |
9 | Tavia Carlson | 11 | Outside Hitter | 5'8" |
10 | Leah Lindquist | 12 | Middle Hitter | 5'10" |
11 | Brooklynn Roedocker | 10 |
Middle Hitter
Opposite |
5'11" |
12 | Ashlyn Vix | 11 | Outside Hitter | 5'8" |
13 | Noel Pankratz | 10 |
Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter |
5'7" |
16 | Kyllie Fettig | 10 | Setter | 5'6" |
19 | Mikayla Altringer | 11 | Middle Hitter | 5'10" |
20 | Kadyn Braun | 10 |
Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter |
5'2" |
Name |
Position |
Kara Nunziato | Coach |
Jodi Hall | Assistant Coach |
Julie Johnson | Assistant Coach |
Julie Johnson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Coal Country Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
Beulah
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
Ray
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Center-Stanton
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
Flasher
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Nedrose
Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Velva
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Central Cass Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
@ Grafton
Central Cass Tournament Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Volley In the Valley Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Central Cass Tournament Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Sargent County
Central Cass Tournament Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
North Star
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
@ Northern Cass
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ South Border
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Oakes
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 1 - 2 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School |
Bishop Ryan High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
DLB Invitational Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Northern Cass
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Thompson
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Ray
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Beulah
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Bishop Ryan
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
South Prairie-Max
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 12 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 2 - 3 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 3 - 2 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ellie Streyle | 10 | Defensive Specialist | 5'2" |
2 | Olivia Ebel | 11 | Libero | 5'5" |
3 | Maya Vibeto | 12 | Outside Hitter | 5'4" |
4 | Isabel Engelhard | 12 | Defensive Specialist | 5'3" |
5 | Allison Francis | 12 | Setter | 5'8" |
6 | Grace Olson | 10 | Setter | 5'6" |
7 | Alena Hall | 11 |
Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter |
5'4" |
9 | Tavia Carlson | 11 | Outside Hitter | 5'8" |
10 | Leah Lindquist | 12 | Middle Hitter | 5'10" |
11 | Brooklynn Roedocker | 10 |
Middle Hitter
Opposite |
5'11" |
12 | Ashlyn Vix | 11 | Outside Hitter | 5'8" |
13 | Noel Pankratz | 10 |
Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter |
5'7" |
16 | Kyllie Fettig | 10 | Setter | 5'6" |
19 | Mikayla Altringer | 11 | Middle Hitter | 5'10" |
20 | Kadyn Braun | 10 |
Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter |
5'2" |
Name |
Position |
Kara Nunziato | Coach |
Jodi Hall | Assistant Coach |
Julie Johnson | Assistant Coach |
Julie Johnson | Assistant Coach |