Panthers
Volleyball
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jessica Fritz Coach
Heidi Backstrom Assistant Coach
Chelsey Raymond Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Anni Stier 10 Middle Hitter 5'6"
2 Sara Stier 11 Outside Hitter 5'8"
3 Christine Vetsch 11 Libero 5'4"
4 Maria Blessum 10 Outside Hitter 5'7"
5 Karsyn Hager 10 Middle Blocker 5'7"
6 Kourtney Sattler 12 Defensive Specialist 5'8"
7 Jacquelyn Blessum 11 Middle Hitter 5'7"
8 Alissa Volk 11 Setter 5'5"
11 Madison Uhlenkamp 11 Middle Hitter 5'9"
14 Kate Heidlebaugh 9 Middle Hitter 5'10"
21 Abagail Volk 12 Setter 5'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 27 9:00am - Aug 27 9:00pm Away Bottineau Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
Aug 27 7:00pm Away Velva-Sawyer
Bottineau Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 27 7:00pm Home Westhope-Newburg
Bottineau Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 27 7:00pm Home TGU Titans
Bottineau Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 1
Aug 27 7:00pm Home North Star
Bottineau Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 27 7:00pm Home Underwood High School
Bottineau Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
T 1 - 1
Aug 30 4:30pm Home North Star
Venue: Rugby High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 6 3:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 8 4:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 2
Sep 10 9:00am - Sep 10 7:00pm Away Glenburn Invitational
Venue: Glenburn High School
Sep 13 7:00pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
W 3 - 0
Sep 15 7:00pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 20 4:30pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 27 5:00pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 29 6:00pm Home Westhope-Newburg
Venue: Rugby
W 3 - 0
Oct 4 7:00pm Away Velva-Sawyer
Venue: Velva High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 6 5:00pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Harvey-Wells County
Venue: Rugby
L 2 - 3
Oct 13 7:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
W 3 - 0
Oct 25 7:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 27 4:00pm Home TBD
Venue: Velva High School
Oct 27 4:00pm - Oct 31 10:00pm Away 2016 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Oct 28 5:30pm Home Westhope-Newburg
Venue: Velva High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 31 7:00pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Velva High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 7 3:00pm - Nov 10 10:00pm Away 2016 NDHSAA Class B Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Nov 7 6:00pm Home Lewis & Clark
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 3 - 0
Nov 8 7:30pm Home Velva-Sawyer
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 3 - 2
Nov 10 7:30pm Away Our Redeemer's HS
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 0 - 3
Nov 17 12:00pm - Nov 19 10:00pm Away 2016 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome