Panthers
Volleyball
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jessica Fritz Coach
Brenda Olsen Assistant Coach
Chelsey Raymond Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Anni Stier 11 Rear Hitter 5'7"
2 Sara Stier 12 Outside Hitter 5'7"
3 Christine Vetsch 12 Libero 5'4"
4 Maria Blessum 11 Outside Hitter 5'8"
5 Karsyn Hager 11 Rear Hitter 5'7"
6 Brooke Blessum 9 Middle Hitter 5'9"
7 Jacquelyn Blessum 12 Middle Blocker 5'6"
8 Alissa Volk 12 Setter 5'6"
9 McKenzie Harner 11 Outside Hitter 5'7"
11 Madison Uhlenkamp 12 Middle Blocker 5'9"
12 Brianna Leier 11 Setter 5'8"
14 Kate Heidlebaugh 10 Middle Blocker 5'10"
20 Jordan Senger 11 Outside Hitter 5'6"
21 Holly Vetsch 11 Defensive Specialist 5'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 26 9:00am - Aug 26 6:00pm Away Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney
Venue: Bottineau High School
Aug 26 9:00am Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 26 7:00pm Home Wilton-Wing
Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 26 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney
Venue: Bottineau High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 26 7:00pm Home North Star
Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 26 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 29 3:30pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 5 4:15pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 7 3:30pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 9 9:00am - Sep 9 7:00pm Away Glenburn Invitational
Venue: Glenburn High School
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Dunseith High School
Glenburn Invitational
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Glenburn Invitational
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Glenburn Invitational
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 2 - 1
Sep 12 7:00pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 14 7:00pm Away Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rolette High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 19 5:00pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 26 5:00pm Away Drake/Anamoose Raiders
Venue: Drake High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 28 6:00pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 3 7:00pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Rugby
W 3 - 0
Oct 5 5:00pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 7 8:00am - Oct 7 7:00pm Away Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 7 8:00am Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 7 7:00pm Home TBD
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Jamestown Junior Varsity
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 7 7:00pm Home TBD
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 10 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 12 7:00pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Rugby High School
Oct 17 7:00pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 24 7:00pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 26 4:00pm - Oct 30 9:00pm Away District 11 Tournament
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Oct 27 5:30pm Home TGU Titans
District 11 Tournament
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 3 - 0
Oct 30 7:00pm Home Bottineau High School
District 11 Tournament
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 3 - 0
Nov 6 3:00pm - Nov 9 10:00pm Away 2017 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Nov 6 3:00pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 3 - 0
Nov 7 6:00pm Home Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 3 - 1
Nov 9 7:30pm Home Our Redeemer's HS
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 0 - 3
Nov 16 12:00pm - Nov 18 9:00pm Away 2017 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome