Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Bottineau Early Bird Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School | |
- |
Bottineau Early Bird
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School | |
@ North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
St. John
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg Public School |
Newburg Public School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
DLB Invitational Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
@ Dickinson Trinity
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 2 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Thompson
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Velva
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Carrington Varsity Tournament Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
@ Velva
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Jesse Wolf | 11 | Setter | |
2 | Trista Hamilton | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
3 | Brylee Amyotte | 11 | Outside Hitter | |
4 | Kaedyn DeMontigny | 12 | Setter | |
5 | Hailey Solem | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
6 | Taylor Pritschet | 12 | Libero | |
7 | Lacie Deplazes | 11 | Middle Hitter | |
8 | Hallie Hauck | 9 | Outside Hitter | |
9 | Kaitlyn Sullivan | 11 |
Opposite
Middle Blocker |
|
10 | Reese Gullickson | 10 | Middle Hitter | |
11 | Samantha Blessum | 9 | Outside Hitter | |
12 | Ava Jacobson | 9 | Setter | |
20 | Quinn Walker | 10 | Opposite | |
21 | Alli Blessum | 10 |
Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Jessica Fritz | Coach |
Olivia Erpelding | Assistant Coach |
Deb Goven | Assistant Coach |
Adison Dosch | Statistician |
Tayler Hamilton | Statistician |
Journey Jundt | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Bottineau Early Bird Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School | |
- |
Bottineau Early Bird
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School | |
@ North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
St. John
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg Public School |
Newburg Public School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
DLB Invitational Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
@ Dickinson Trinity
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 2 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Thompson
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Velva
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Bottineau
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Carrington Varsity Tournament Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
@ Velva
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
2023 NDHSAA Class B District 11 Volleyball Tournament Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Jesse Wolf | 11 | Setter | |
2 | Trista Hamilton | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
3 | Brylee Amyotte | 11 | Outside Hitter | |
4 | Kaedyn DeMontigny | 12 | Setter | |
5 | Hailey Solem | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
6 | Taylor Pritschet | 12 | Libero | |
7 | Lacie Deplazes | 11 | Middle Hitter | |
8 | Hallie Hauck | 9 | Outside Hitter | |
9 | Kaitlyn Sullivan | 11 |
Opposite
Middle Blocker |
|
10 | Reese Gullickson | 10 | Middle Hitter | |
11 | Samantha Blessum | 9 | Outside Hitter | |
12 | Ava Jacobson | 9 | Setter | |
20 | Quinn Walker | 10 | Opposite | |
21 | Alli Blessum | 10 |
Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Jessica Fritz | Coach |
Olivia Erpelding | Assistant Coach |
Deb Goven | Assistant Coach |
Adison Dosch | Statistician |
Tayler Hamilton | Statistician |
Journey Jundt | Statistician |