Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Northern Cass Invitational
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | |
Nelson County
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Grafton
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School |
Central Valley High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
Carrington
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Central Cass
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
St. John
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal |
Crystal |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
@ Thompson
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Caylee Berg | 11 | Libero | 5'4" |
2 | Megan Misson | 12 | Middle Hitter | 5'9" |
4 | Payton Reis | 12 | Outside Hitter | 5'8" |
5 | Taelyn Dunnigan | 12 | Outside Hitter | 5'7" |
6 | Keira Moore | 12 | Middle Hitter | 5'7" |
8 | Katelyn Bjornstad | 11 |
Outside Hitter
Setter |
5'6" |
10 | Marlie Stremick | 10 | Outside Hitter | 5'7" |
12 | Jacy Fraser | 10 |
Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter |
5'6" |
14 | Jaelyn Johnson | 10 |
Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter |
5'9" |
15 | Jenna Fraser | 12 | Setter | 5'5" |
Name |
Position |
Natalie Hartje | Coach |
Hannah Johnson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Northern Cass Invitational
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | |
Nelson County
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School |
Midway High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
Grafton
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School |
Central Valley High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
Carrington
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
L 1 - 3 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Central Cass
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
St. John
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal |
Crystal |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Pembina |
Pembina |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
@ Thompson
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Caylee Berg | 11 | Libero | 5'4" |
2 | Megan Misson | 12 | Middle Hitter | 5'9" |
4 | Payton Reis | 12 | Outside Hitter | 5'8" |
5 | Taelyn Dunnigan | 12 | Outside Hitter | 5'7" |
6 | Keira Moore | 12 | Middle Hitter | 5'7" |
8 | Katelyn Bjornstad | 11 |
Outside Hitter
Setter |
5'6" |
10 | Marlie Stremick | 10 | Outside Hitter | 5'7" |
12 | Jacy Fraser | 10 |
Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter |
5'6" |
14 | Jaelyn Johnson | 10 |
Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter |
5'9" |
15 | Jenna Fraser | 12 | Setter | 5'5" |
Name |
Position |
Natalie Hartje | Coach |
Hannah Johnson | Assistant Coach |