Tommies
Volleyball
Thompson High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Lisa Strand Coach
Kendra Zak Assistant Coach
Megan Bohlman C-Team/Assistant Coach
Jettie Strand C-Team/Assistant Coach
Brittney Munson Manager
Courtney Garman Statistician
Trinity Jack Statistician
Lucy Sutter-Hegg Statistician
Grace Taylor Statistician
Kya Welsh Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Lauren Cunningham 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'2"
2 Kaia Sorby 11 Setter
Outside Hitter
5'3"
3 Caroline Nistler 12 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'7"
4 Allison Ness 11 Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter
5'8"
5 Jordyn Bohlman 11 Outside Hitter
Setter
5'6"
6 Allie Ivesdal 12 Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter
5'6"
7 Isatu Shirek 12 Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter
5'6"
8 Ashlyn Warcken 11 Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter
5'4"
9 Mackenzie Hughes 10 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'5"
10 Macy Jordheim 11 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'9"
11 Taylor Derry 12 Defensive Specialist
Libero
5'3"
12 Taylor Zak 12 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 30 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 2
Sep 4 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 6 7:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 8 8:00am - Sep 8 7:00pm Away Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 8 4:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 5:00pm Away Oakes High School
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 7:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
T 1 - 1
Sep 8 7:00pm Away Wilton-Wing
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 7:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 7:00pm Away Hettinger/Scranton
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 11 7:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 13 7:30pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 18 7:30pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 20 7:15pm Away North Border
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
W 3 - 0
Sep 25 7:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 27 6:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 28 1:00pm - Sep 29 7:00pm Away Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
Sep 28 7:00pm Away Ray High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 28 7:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 28 7:00pm Away Glen Ullin/Hebron
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 28 7:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 1 - 2
Sep 28 7:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 10:00am Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Oct 2 7:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Finley-Sharon High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 6 8:00am - Oct 6 7:00pm Away Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Oct 6 3:00pm Away Oakes High School
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 6 4:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 6 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 6 7:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 6 7:00pm Home Midway/Minto
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 6 7:00pm Home North Border
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 9 7:30pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 11 7:30pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 16 7:30pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS
W 3 - 1
Oct 23 7:30pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 25 6:00pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 29 7:30pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Thompson High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 2 7:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro High School
Nov 5 3:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 6 5:00pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Hillsboro High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 8 6:30pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Hillsboro High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 15 1:00pm Home Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 3 - 0
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Nov 16 5:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 3 - 1
Nov 17 7:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 3 - 2