Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ New England
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
- |
Coal Country Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Beulah
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Center-Stanton
Venue: Center-Stanton High School |
Center-Stanton High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Standing Rock Community
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Strasburg/Zeeland
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Wilton-Wing
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
- |
Shiloh Invite
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS | |
@ Garrison
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Flasher
Venue: Bismarck |
Bismarck |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
@ North Border
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Central Cass
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 3 - 2 |
|
@ Linton/HMB
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
W 3 - 2 |
|
@ Washburn
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: |
W 3 - 0 |
||
Grant County HS
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School | |
Center-Stanton
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Flasher
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 0 - 3 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Trenton
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 3 - 0 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Payge Schock | 11 |
Defensive Specialist
Opposite |
|
3 | Brooklyn Fuller | 11 |
Outside Hitter
Opposite |
|
4 | Olivia Nelson | 11 | Opposite | |
5 | Dedra Wood | 12 | Middle Hitter | |
7 | Avery Hedge | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
8 | Sheridan Brown | 12 | Libero | |
10 | Tayva Upgren | 12 | Setter | |
11 | Edyth Hatlestad | 12 | Setter | |
12 | Sophia Heringer | 10 | Setter | |
13 | Emily Hammeren | 12 | Middle Hitter | |
14 | Eva Heringer | 12 | Opposite | |
16 | Elizabeth Hatlestad | 11 |
Middle Hitter
Opposite |
|
18 | Brynn Fuller | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
24 | Harper Wrigley | 10 | Middle Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Lisa Wingerter | Coach |
Jaycee Walter | Assistant Coach |
Lisa Wingerter | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ New England
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
- |
Coal Country Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Beulah
Coal Country Tournament Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Center-Stanton
Venue: Center-Stanton High School |
Center-Stanton High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Standing Rock Community
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Strasburg/Zeeland
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Wilton-Wing
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Shiloh Invite Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 2 - 0 |
|
- |
Shiloh Invite
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS | |
@ Garrison
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Flasher
Venue: Bismarck |
Bismarck |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
@ North Border
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Central Cass
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 3 - 2 |
|
@ Linton/HMB
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
W 3 - 2 |
|
@ Washburn
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: |
W 3 - 0 |
||
Grant County HS
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School | |
Center-Stanton
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Flasher
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 0 - 3 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Trenton
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 3 - 0 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Payge Schock | 11 |
Defensive Specialist
Opposite |
|
3 | Brooklyn Fuller | 11 |
Outside Hitter
Opposite |
|
4 | Olivia Nelson | 11 | Opposite | |
5 | Dedra Wood | 12 | Middle Hitter | |
7 | Avery Hedge | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
8 | Sheridan Brown | 12 | Libero | |
10 | Tayva Upgren | 12 | Setter | |
11 | Edyth Hatlestad | 12 | Setter | |
12 | Sophia Heringer | 10 | Setter | |
13 | Emily Hammeren | 12 | Middle Hitter | |
14 | Eva Heringer | 12 | Opposite | |
16 | Elizabeth Hatlestad | 11 |
Middle Hitter
Opposite |
|
18 | Brynn Fuller | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
24 | Harper Wrigley | 10 | Middle Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Lisa Wingerter | Coach |
Jaycee Walter | Assistant Coach |
Lisa Wingerter | Assistant Coach |