Volleyball
Midkota
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kallie Frappier Coach
Jessica Hoyt Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Mackenzie Gleason 10 Middle Blocker 5'9"
2 Shayla Rickford 9 Defensive Specialist 5'4"
3 Meanda Rickford 11 Defensive Specialist 5'2"
5 Brianna Grandalen 12 Outside Hitter 5'4"
6 Nicole Beckley 10 Outside Hitter 5'7"
7 Hunter Petersen 9 Middle Blocker
Outside Hitter
5'5"
8 Cassidy Hoyt 11 Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter
5'5"
10 Brenna Anderson 11 Setter 5'4"
11 Tara Otto 11 Middle Blocker
Outside Hitter
5'7"
12 Janae Johnson 10 Libero 5'2"
21 Mariah Topp 11 Outside Hitter 5'10"
22 Brooke Topp 10 Outside Hitter
Setter
5'5"
24 Josie Johnson 9 Setter
Outside Hitter
5'5"
27 Emma Kollman 9 Setter 5'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 7:00pm Home Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Binford
W 3 - 2
Aug 30 7:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Glenfield
L 1 - 3
Sep 1 8:00am - Sep 1 7:00pm Away Lakota Invitational
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Sep 6 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
W 3 - 1
Sep 11 7:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Glenfield
W 3 - 2
Sep 13 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden
L 2 - 3
Sep 18 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 20 7:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
W 3 - 0
Sep 25 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 28 1:00pm - Sep 29 7:00pm Away Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
Sep 29 9:00am Away Bishop Ryan High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 10:00am Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 3:00pm Home Glen Ullin/Hebron
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Oct 2 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Midkota High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 6 8:00am - Oct 6 7:00pm Away Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Oct 6 10:00am Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Langdon Area High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 6 3:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Kensal High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 15 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 16 7:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Kensal High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 22 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Glenfield
L 2 - 3
Oct 25 3:00pm - Oct 29 10:00pm Away District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Oct 25 4:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 26 5:45pm Away Carrington High School
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 29 5:45pm Home Barnes County North High School
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 2 - 3
Nov 5 3:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome