Bulldogs
Volleyball
Milnor/North Sargent
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
KaLee Hack Coach
Brianna Zetocha Assistant Coach
Rebeka Helm Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Josephine Nelson 12 Middle Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'8"
2 NaKayla Halmrast 11 Setter 5'4"
3 Alannah Beck 9 Outside Hitter 5'7"
6 Annah Greenmyer 12 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'2"
8 Jasmine Sherlock 10 Outside Hitter 5'6"
10 Josie Bopp 11 Setter 5'4"
15 Pacey Grosgebauer 12 Libero 5'5"
17 Grace Mathias 12 Rear Hitter 5'5"
18 Dylan Frederick 11 Outside Hitter 5'8"
19 Victoria Sandness 12 Outside Hitter 5'8"
20 Chase McFarland 12 Defensive Specialist 5'5"
21 Christina Mathias 10 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'7"
22 Annika Nelson 9 Middle Hitter 5'10"
45 Izabelle Beck 11 Middle Hitter 5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 25 8:00am - Aug 25 6:00pm Away Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Aug 25 10:00am Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 25 7:00pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Aug 25 7:00pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 28 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
W 3 - 2
Aug 30 7:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 2 - 3
Sep 4 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 6 7:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 8 7:00am - Sep 8 7:00pm Away Central Cass Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 8 8:00am - Sep 8 7:00pm Away Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 8 10:00am Home Kindred High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 8 4:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Central Cass Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Sep 11 7:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 3 - 1
Sep 13 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Milnor High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 15 7:00am - Sep 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
Sep 15 10:00am Away Oakes High School
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 18 7:00pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Campbell High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 25 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 29 8:00am - Sep 29 8:00pm Away Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Sep 29 10:00am Away Enderlin High School
Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 2 7:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 4 7:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 16 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 23 7:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Oct 29 7:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Milnor High School
Nov 2 7:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome