Bison
Volleyball
Barnes County North High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Rebekah DePesa Coach
Tori Enstad Assistant Coach
Joy Hanson Head Coach
Alyssa Albrecht Trainer
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Victoria Haugen 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'3"
2 Hanna Wieland 9 Outside Hitter
Setter
5'3"
3 Clara Wieland 12 Outside Hitter
Setter
5'7"
5 Kendra Greshik 10 Defensive Specialist 5'3"
6 Hailey Schaefer 10 Middle Hitter 5'9"
7 Ashley McFadgen 10 Outside Hitter 5'7"
9 Bailey Soupir 12 Outside Hitter
Defensive Specialist
5'6"
10 Grace Mueller 10 Middle Hitter 5'8"
11 Jaycee Rudolph 11 Defensive Specialist 5'5"
12 Alexis Greshik 12 Setter 5'2"
13 Madison Reidman 12 Outside Hitter 5'7"
15 Hallie Anderson 12 Middle Hitter 5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 27 7:00pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 1 - 3
Aug 28 7:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Barnes County North -Wimbledon-Courtenay
L 2 - 3
Sep 1 8:00am - Sep 1 7:00pm Away Lakota Invitational
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Sep 4 7:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 3 - 0
Sep 6 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 8 7:00am - Sep 8 7:00pm Away Napoleon Tournament
Venue: Napoleon High School
Sep 11 7:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Glenfield
L 2 - 3
Sep 13 7:30pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Sep 15 7:00am - Sep 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
Sep 15 11:00am Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 15 2:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 15 3:30pm Home May-Port CG HS
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 15 7:00pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 18 7:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
W 3 - 2
Sep 24 5:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 1 - 3
Sep 27 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 1 7:00pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Barnes County North
Oct 2 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 4 7:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
L 0 - 3
Oct 9 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Barnes County North
W 3 - 2
Oct 11 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 15 7:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Oct 23 7:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Barnes County North
Oct 25 3:00pm - Oct 29 10:00pm Away District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Oct 25 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 26 4:30pm Away Ellendale High School
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 29 5:45pm Away Midkota
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 2
Nov 5 2:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 5 3:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome