Volleyball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Laurie Good Coach
Karyn Holen Assistant Coach
Jill Dunn Assistant Coach
Nancy Figura Scorebook
Abby Haberman Statistician
Bailey Sandness Statistician
Sammi Weber Statistician
Kierra Weight Statistician
Alexis Anderson Student Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Ellie Holen 11 Outside Hitter
2 Libby Dunn 10 Outside Hitter
3 Ana Mart 12 Libero
4 Rain Aberle 11 Defensive Specialist
5 Allie Hebl 11 Setter
6 Ashlyn Rode 10 Outside Hitter
7 Chesnea Heyd 12 Defensive Specialist
8 Ryleigh Podoll 11 Middle Hitter
9 Graci Miller 12 Defensive Specialist
10 Katrina Just 9 Setter
11 Alyssa Ragan 11 Middle Hitter
12 Macy Robert 10 Outside Hitter
13 Molly Musland 9 Outside Hitter
15 Hailey Waloch 11 Defensive Specialist
19 Risa Rasmusson 9 Defensive Specialist
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 25 8:00am - Aug 25 6:00pm Away Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Aug 25 10:00am Away Milnor/North Sargent
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 25 12:15pm Away Richland High School
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 25 1:15pm Home Cavalier High School
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 25 3:30pm Away Richland High School
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Aug 30 7:30pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
W 3 - 2
Sep 6 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 8 8:00am - Sep 8 7:00pm Away Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 8 8:15am Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 10:30am Home Our Redeemer's High School
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 12:00pm Away Heart River
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 1:00pm Away Kindred High School
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 8 4:00pm Away Thompson High School
Central Cass Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 11 7:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 15 7:00am - Sep 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
Sep 15 8:00am Away Shiloh Christian High School
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
T 1 - 1
Sep 15 9:30am Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 15 11:00am Away Barnes County North High School
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 15 2:45pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 18 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 20 7:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 25 7:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 27 7:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 28 1:00pm - Sep 29 7:00pm Away Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
Sep 28 1:15pm Away Glen Ullin/Hebron
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 28 3:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 10:00am Away Thompson High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 12:15pm Away Ray High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 3:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 1
Sep 29 4:30pm Away Center-Stanton HS
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 5:00pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
W 2 - 0
Oct 2 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 4 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 15 7:00pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 23 7:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 25 3:00pm - Oct 29 10:00pm Away District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Oct 25 7:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 26 7:00pm Away Oakes High School
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 29 4:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 5 3:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Nov 5 6:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome