Wrestling
Carrington Cardinals
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Justin Jensen Coach
Joshua Kerbaugh Coach
Justin Jensen Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Lucas Geiszler 12 138
Austin Hendrickson 12 145
Colton Buskness 11 195
220
Tate Hoggarth 11 152
Ian Lacina 10 132
Treston Lura 10 113
Beau Retzlaff 10 182
195
Hunter Beumer 9 285
220
Michael Clifton 9 160
Matthew Duchscherer 9 106
Kaulder Kvamme 9 170
Brecken Lura 9 126
Wesley Alinder 8 132
Hunter Butterfield 8 120
Ean Hovdenes 8 106
Trace Hoggarth 8 106
Kael Kovar 8 113
120
Jaxon Schaefer 7 106
Logan Weninger 7 106
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 16 3:00pm - Nov 17 7:00pm Away Minot Early Bird
Venue: Minot High School
Nov 20 7:00pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Carrington High School
Nov 30 3:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 7 5:00pm - Dec 7 9:00pm Home Carrington Duals
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 7 7:00pm Home New Salem-Almont
Venue: Carrington High School
T 36 - 36
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Home Carrington Individual Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 18 6:30pm Home Lisbon
Venue: Carrington High School
L 22 - 48
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 2 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
Jan 3 5:00pm - Jan 3 8:00pm Away Harvey Triangular
Venue: Harvey High School
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Home Lisbon Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 24 5:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Carrington High School
Jan 24 7:00pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Carrington High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 7:00pm Home Region 2 Dual Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome