Wrestling
Lisbon
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Richard Lacina Coach
Kevin McCleary Coach
Joe Kern Assistant Coach
Kris Smith Assistant Coach
Jacie Baarson Manager
Bailey Boehler Manager
Daedre Dawson Manager
Livia Dick Manager
Alyssa Hoff Manager
Adeline Rinkenberger Manager
Bailey Sad Manager
Abigail Shockman Manager
Kennady Tooley Manager
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Ben Shearer 12 220
285
Zackery Nord 11 182
195
Michael Nelson 7 106
113
Jordan Dick 7 106
113
Ryan Olson 7 106
113
Kashden Wadeson 7 106
Blaze Reinke 7 106
113
Andrew Anderson 7 160
170
Levi Sveum 8 106
113
Boeden Greenley 8 106
113
Carter Wallner 8 106
113
Griffen McDaniel 8 126
132
Gabriel Lyons 8 145
152
Silas Reinke 9 126
132
Zahr Wobbema 9 182
195
Joshua Shearer 9 182
195
Simon Sveum 10 132
138
Averey Dick 10 160
170
Jordan Sours 10 145
152
Jaden Schmidt 10 160
170
Granger Dick 10 220
285
Lucas Albert 10 285
Caleb Nielsen 11 113
120
Brody Aberle 11 120
126
Hunter Schwab 11 138
145
Jacob Reinke 11 160
170
Samuel Rieger 11 220
285
Isac Bentten 11 220
285
Levi Schwab 12 182
170
Gavin Reinke 12 195
220
Kadyn Robertson 7 106
113
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 6:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 55 - 19
Nov 29 6:30pm Home Oakes
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 47 - 18
Nov 30 4:00pm - Dec 1 6:00pm Away Dan Unruh Memorial Tournament
Venue: Wahpeton Middle School
Dec 6 6:00pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Valley City High School
W 75 - 6
Dec 6 6:00pm Away Valley City
Venue: Valley City High School
W 45 - 24
Dec 7 6:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 66 - 10
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Barnesville Tournament
Venue: Barnesville High School
Dec 15 10:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Holiday Tourney
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 18 6:30pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
W 48 - 22
Dec 20 6:30pm Away Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 44 - 23
Jan 3 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 36 - 18
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 10 7:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
W 47 - 25
Jan 17 6:00pm Away Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 55 - 19
Jan 17 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 59 - 15
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Home Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 4:00pm Away Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome