Wrestling
South Border Mustangs
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Adam Bettenhausen Coach
Josh Hoffman Coach
Eugene Nolz Asst Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Jeremiah Shockley 7 113
Isabella Magur 7 106
Tristan Lepp 7 106
Aidan Vangorkom 7 106
Charles Herr 8 106
Jace Nitschke 7 106
Marshall Lindgren 8 106
Matthew Wolf 9 113
Carson Glaesman 7 120
Grant Schneider 11 120
Baxter Sand 9 126
Jonathan Shockley 10 132
Daniel Schumacher 7 138
Damian Bender 9 138
Seth Bettenhausen 10 138
Herman Kauk 8 138
Tristan Fahlsing 10 138
Jullian Peterson 12 145
James Schumacher 8 145
Mark Jochim 11 152
Ashton Peterson 9 160
Nathan Schauer 10 160
Jasper Roth 9 170
Jake Herr 11 170
Lucien Peterson 10 182
Lane Wolf 12 182
Lewis Goehring 11 195
Riley Molter 12 220
Alexander Schmitz 10 285
Hunter Wolf 11 285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Wishek High School
Dec 1 8:00am - Dec 1 5:00pm Away Napoleon Early Bird
Venue: Napoleon High School
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Oakes
Venue: Ashley High School
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Lamoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 3 7:00pm Away Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 18 - 36
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 10 7:00pm Away Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Venue: Kulm High School
Jan 12 10:00am - Jan 12 7:00pm Away Battler Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Gettysburg
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 24 5:30pm - Jan 24 9:00pm Away Lamoure Triangular
Venue: LaMoure High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 4:00pm Away Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome