Burro
Wrestling
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dustin Nagel Coach
Andrew Grothmann Assistant Coach
Rob Owens Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Mark Hastings 12
Kyle Alfson 12
Seth Owens 12
Matt Anderson 12
Jake Moore 12
Jacob Pruneda 12
Luke Leshuk 11
Gavin Wright 11
Barrett Willison 9
John Geray 9
Adyn Eckart 8
Coldin Beliles 8
Jeremiah Torroll 8
Colton Tapson 8
Christian Brist 7
Adam Smith 7
Carter Iverson 7
Devin Hankel 10
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 6:00pm Home Lisbon
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
L 19 - 55
Nov 27 7:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 1 9:30am - Dec 1 7:00pm Home HCV Duals
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 4 6:00pm Home Oakes
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 4 6:00pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Crookston Rodd Olson Invite
Venue: Crookston High School
Dec 11 6:00pm Away Fertile- Beltrami
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 11 6:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 20 6:00pm Home Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 3 6:00pm Away Crookston High School
Venue: Crookston High School
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 11 4:30pm - Jan 11 7:00pm Away Larimore Duals
Venue: Larimore High School
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 22 6:00pm Home Central Cass
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Jan 24 5:00pm Away Fargo North
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Jan 24 5:00pm Away Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 7:00pm Away Region 2 Dual Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome