Grizzlies
Wrestling
Pembina County North
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Shon Horgan Coach
Louie Calvillo Assistant Coach
Brett Schurman Assistant Coach
Landry Peterson Statistician
Katelyn Sott Statistician
Mardi White Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Andre LeTexier 10 220
Kolby McCoy 10 145
Luka Carpenter 7 170
Brycen Oulette 7 152
Matthew Keena 7 120
Carson Brown 8 106
Levi Hinkle 8 113
Elias Bjornstad 9 195
Grady Hornung 9 160
Ashton Johnson 9 152
Trevor Hinkle 9 106
Demetrius Avila 9 138
Preston Litton 10 132
Gavin Hornung 10 182
DeLani Kintyhtt 10 126
Cooper White 10 138
Jayce Horgan 10 126
Tanner Urlaub 11 145
Dominic Calvillo 12 170
Ethan Stremick 12 113
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 6:30pm Away Badger-GB-Middle River
Venue: Greenbush
Dec 4 6:30pm Away Roseau
Venue: Roseau High School
Dec 7 5:00pm - Dec 7 9:00pm Away Carrington Duals
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 7 7:00pm Home New Salem-Almont
Venue: Carrington High School
L 21 - 60
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Carrington Individual Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 14 6:00pm Home Central Cass
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Jan 8 7:00pm Home Larimore
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
Jan 17 6:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Cavalier
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Away Rolla FFA Invitational Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Harvey High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome