Wrestling
Hettinger/Scranton/Bison, SD
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Randy Burwick Coach
Ethan Anderson Assistant Coach
Isaac Anderson Assistant Coach
Samantha Munoz Statistician
Miami Pekas Statistician
Kalyn Schalesky Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Samuel Urwiller 12 195
220
Tanner DeFoe 8 113
Peyton Tuhy 9 106
Gavin Dalley 9 113
120
Conner Andress 9 120
Jaron Frank 7 113
Tristan Pekas 8 160
170
Gage Goldade 7 152
Ezra Wiechmann 11 138
145
Cade Warbis 9 126
132
Carlos Martinez 12 132
138
Jennifer Verdin 7 106
Julia Dalley 7 106
Ellie Johnson 7 106
Ty Warbis 11 152
160
Kyle Burwick 12 126
Miles Weichmann 9 106
Ian Arneson 9 145
152
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 17 9:00am - Nov 17 7:00pm Away Early Bird Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
Nov 30 3:30pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Mandan LIons Tourney
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Dec 1 8:00am - Dec 1 5:00pm Away Napoleon Early Bird
Venue: Napoleon High School
Dec 7 3:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center
Dec 8 9:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Home Bowman Rotary
Venue: Bowman High School
Dec 11 4:00pm Away Killdeer
Venue: New Town High School
W 42 - 39
Dec 11 4:00pm Away New Town/Parshall
Venue: New Town High School
W 17 - 0
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 21 6:00pm Away Bowman Co. Bulldogs
Venue: Bowman County High School
W 43 - 36
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 4 11:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Home Hettinger Nighthawk Classic
Venue: Hettinger High School
Jan 8 5:00pm Home New Salem-Almont
Venue: Hettinger High School
L 24 - 54
Jan 8 6:00pm Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: Hettinger High School
W 54 - 21
Jan 14 6:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Hettinger High School
Jan 18 7:00pm - Jan 19 7:00pm Home Moorcroft Invitational
Venue: Moorcroft High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 7:00pm Home Region IV Dual Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome