Wrestling
Bishop Ryan Lions
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Steve Lipp Coach
Cole Dauphinais Assistant Coach
Matt Kittelson Assistant Coach
Brock Nagel Assistant Coach
Aaron Sandy Assistant Coach
Emily Luck Statistician
Ellison Shean Statistician
Madison Wentz Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Kaleb Beeter 12 152
160
Caden Dauphinais 9 138
145
Brendan Daves 12 195
220
Kyle Latendresse 7 106
Kersey Harris 11 195
Bram Johannsen 9 160
Conner Harvey 7 106
Wesley Harvey 9 120
126
Keegan Henjum 11 285
Gannon Ledoux 10 113
120
Jaeger Lundeen 11 138
145
Cody Luck 12 170
Corbin Okeson 11 182
Coy Okeson 7 126
132
Logan McRoy 11 152
Damon Atkinson 10 220
Devin Atkinson 8 170
Lane Cooper 8 106
Alexander LaRocque 7 138
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 5:30pm Away Maddock High School
Venue: Harvey High School
Nov 20 5:30pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
Nov 20 7:00pm Away Beulah-Hazen
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 6 7:00pm Away Rugby
Venue: Rolla High School
Dec 6 7:00pm Away Northern Lights
Venue: Rolla High School
Dec 7 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Lamoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Home Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Grenora High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Away MonDak
Venue: Grenora High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 20 5:00pm Away Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Burlington School
Dec 20 7:00pm Home Williams Co. Firestorm
Venue: Burlington School
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Stanley High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 17 7:00pm Home Velva
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Home Badlands Classic
Venue: Killdeer
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome