Knights
Wrestling
Grand Forks Central High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jeff Welsh Coach
Bryce Brandon Assistant Coach
Mark Erickson Assistant Coach
Brek Laducer Assistant Coach
Garrett Litzinger Assistant Coach
Creighton Rudolph Assistant Coach
Bryan Safratowich Assistant Coach
Cole Sogge Assistant Coach
Brady Terrill Assistant Coach
Carl Ziemer Assistant Coach
Nicole Anderson Manager
Kyleigh Denning Manager
Megan Keogh Manager
Andrea Mosley Manager
Lucy Welsh Manager
Sophie Welsh Manager
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Austin Bicker 10 182
Lee Billings 9 106
Cameran Bridgeford 12 182
Evan Bridgeford 11 152
Brody DeFoe 11 285
Carter Elde 9 132
Michael Erickson 10 138
Amelia Foltz 10 106
Taylor Gagnon 12 145
Tyson Gass 11 106
Devry Gryder 12 152
Jadin Hams 11 285
Cyncere Haskins 9 113
Alec Humble 12 145
Joshua Isassi 11 126
Dongyu Jin 9 195
Alexander Lassonde 9 160
Hayden Mack 9 113
Jacob Meyer 10 220
Adam Olson 9 285
Howard Parkes III 11 132
Xavier Perez 10 220
Beau Peterson 12 285
Christian Rivera 11 138
William Rohrich 12 170
Kyle Rothenberger 9 220
Jake Salender 10 126
Michael Sharp 12 138
Benjamin Gerald Stevens 12 160
Grant Sullivan 12 220
Robert Vaccaro 10 145
Braydon Williams 10 120
Evan Ziemer 9 106
Jayden Haake 8 120
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Away Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center
L 26 - 38
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Wahpeton High School
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Nov 30 4:00pm - Dec 1 6:00pm Away Dan Unruh Memorial Tournament
Venue: Wahpeton Middle School
Dec 4 6:00pm Away Crookston High School
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 4 7:30pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 7 2:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 15 10:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Holiday Tourney
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 15 11:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 20 5:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Dec 20 6:00pm Away Fargo South
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 10 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Jan 12 10:00am - Jan 12 7:00pm Away Gadberry
Venue: Moorhead High School
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Metro Duals
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 24 5:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Fargo North
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Jan 26 9:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Jan 29 7:00pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: West Fargo High School
Feb 2 7:00pm Away GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome