Wrestling
GFRR Roughriders
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Andrew Kennedy Coach
James Covington Assistant Coach
Adam Patrick Assistant Coach
Ben Rogers Assistant Coach
Levi Hoffman Coach
Trever Piseno Coach
George Roughead Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Camden Larsen 10 120
Florent Cerda 12 126
Hanus Friis 11 160
Landon Oster 12 126
Isaac Piseno 12 132
Nathaniel Tabor 12 160
Trent Herberg 11 182
George Rerick 11 285
Kaden Rohloff 11 138
Colton Saxon-Peterka 11 182
Micaiah Peterson 11 170
Joe Sundine 12 132
Stephen Everding 11 285
Bobby Vonesh 10 145
Gus Welsh 10 195
Parker Nelson 11 220
Zion Diggs 11 152
Jaden Fjestad 11 132
Gage Braswell 12 145
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 1 11:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Knights of Columbus Tournament
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 4 7:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 4 7:00pm Away Crookston High School
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 7 2:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 11 7:00pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Wahpeton High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Home Fargo South
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
Dec 20 7:00pm Away Fargo North
Venue: Fargo
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 12 10:00am - Jan 12 7:00pm Away Gadberry
Venue: Moorhead High School
Jan 17 7:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Jan 19 10:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Away Thief River Falls
Venue: Thief River Falls High School
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 26 9:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Jan 29 7:00pm Home Valley City
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
Feb 2 7:00pm Home Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome