Wrestling
Devils Lake Firebirds
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Brendon Flynn Coach
Trace Bakke Assistant Coach
Brent Mittleider Assistant Coach
Fields Olson Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Gavin Hoffart 12 132
138
Luke Knowski 12 170
182
Dylon Littlewind 12 152
160
James Fisk 12 145
152
Brant Fisk 10 113
120
Kevin Carlson 11 285
Shane Cavanaugh 11 285
Lance Hoffman 11 170
182
Jasmine King 11 145
152
Jack Kuntz 11 285
Colby Rance 11 170
182
Robert Serumgard 11 195
220
Sam Shomento 11 126
132
Parker Vilandre 11 160
170
Layten Wallace 11 138
145
Brayden Gerhardt 10 145
152
Jaztin Hunt 10 182
195
Novell Jackson 10 152
160
Zach Lange 10 152
160
Tyrese Leaf 10 160
170
Alton Nestell 10 285
Kaleb Schwandt 10 113
106
James Tice 10 285
Taylen Wallace 10 138
145
Madison Weigel 10 145
152
David Campbell 9 152
160
Jenna Gerhardt 9 106
113
Davin Greywater 9 152
Colton Young 9 120
126
Peyton Horton 8 120
126
Ethan Sprenger 8 106
William Sprenger 7 106
Shelby Beecroft 11
Lottie Caldwell 10
Erika Melaas 10
Makenna Baeth 9
Dakota Johnston 12
Reggie Cavanaugh 7 106
113
Hudson Hodous 7 220
285
Tate Estenson 7 106
113
Quinn OneBear 7 285
Braxton Delorme 7 106
113
Dakota Johnston 12 152
160
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Detroit Lakes HS
Nov 27 7:00pm Home GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Wahpeton High School
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 1 11:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Jamestown Knights of Columbus Tournament
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 6 7:00pm Away Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Dec 13 5:00pm Away Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School
Dec 13 6:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Fargo North High School
Dec 15 11:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Home Devils Lake Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 18 7:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 15 7:00pm Home Valley City
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Metro Duals
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 24 7:00pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: Carrington High School
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
Jan 26 9:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Jan 31 6:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome