Blue Jays
Wrestling
Jamestown High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Larry Eslick Coach
Shane Gallagher Assistant Coach
Eathan Gumke Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Aden Braun 8 106
Joel Bowman 9 113
Talor Huebner 10 120
Dusty Harr 9 126
Ethan Bowman 12 132
Braden Hatcher 12 138
Tristen Davis 9 145
Noah Braun 11 152
Reece Horsted 9 152
Johnathon Browning 11 160
Eli Horsted 11 160
Austin Kessler 10 170
Coty Huebner 11 170
Aaron Mack 12 182
Samuel Krebs 12 195
Dareeyn Davis 10 195
Paul Vandal 12 220
Damien Krebs 10 285
Braidy Otterson 11 285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
L 32 - 35
Dec 1 11:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Home Knights of Columbus Tournament
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 6 7:30pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Dec 13 6:00pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Fargo North High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School
Dec 14 7:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School (TMCHS)
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Dec 21 4:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 21 5:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 21 7:00pm Home St. Mary's
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
W 57 - 24
Jan 3 7:00pm Away Minot
Venue: Minot High School
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 25 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Feb 1 6:00pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 1 7:00pm Home Valley City
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome